1310 Gulf Boulevard 4d, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1310 Gulf Boulevard 4d
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,075,000
  • Price sqft: $685
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1570
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9495 / -82.8336
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Crescent Beach Club Two Condo
  • Building: Crescent Beach Club Two Condo
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle PN
  • High School: Largo High PN
  • Provided by: COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Douglas Addeo
  • 561-852-1341
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Designed to bring the outdoors in, this two bedroom, two and a half bath condo offers a seamless connection to its surrounding coastal landscape. The condominium's spacious living area and generously sized primary suite both feature direct balcony access, showcasing breathtaking beach views and spectacular Gulf of Mexico sunsets. The second bedroom, complete with a private en suite bath, opens to its own patio with serene east facing views of the Intracoastal Waterway. A thoughtfully designed split floor plan ensures optimal privacy for both residents and guests. Residents of Crescent Beach Club enjoy an array of exceptional amenities, including a beautifully appointed clubroom with full kitchen, fireplace, and TV lounge, a fully equipped fitness center with showers and lockers, as well as a sauna, steam room, and indoor whirlpool. The beachfront pool is heated with a geothermal system for year round comfort, and a newly renovated barbecue area features four gas grills perfect for entertaining. With on site management, 24 hour security, a new roof (2019), and updated elevators (2020), the community is meticulously maintained and offers peace of mind. Rentals are permitted with a two week minimum stay. Ideally located just a short stroll from the Shoppes of Sand Key and with easy trolley access to Pier 60, this residence captures the essence of refined coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1570.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Unknown
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESCENT BEACH CLUB TWO CONDO UNIT 4-D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-18793-000-0404
  • Unit Number: 4D
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$999,999.00 ($689.65 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 906 at Ultimar Onea beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal sanctuary offering approximately 1,450 sq. ft. of refined living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418220
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Dolphin Point 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,015,000.00 ($481.73 / sqft )

211 Dolphin Point 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing La Brisa Del Mar, a boutique luxury condominium in Clearwaters highly sought after Island Estates, offering refined coastal modern living along the Intracoastal Waterway with expansive wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459343
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,094,450.00 ($766.96 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Financing low interest rate with $200,000 down RENOVATED Gulf & Intracoastal Paradise Awaits at The Grande Recently completed renovations include new bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463375
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Sferrazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,100,000.00 ($683.23 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sensational Direct Gulf front 2 BR, 2 BA residence with a one of a kind 60 foot plus extended balcony that only a second floor unit has that captures Panoramic, uninterrupted & sweeping Gulf front vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505177
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$989,099.00 ($718.30 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller to pay monthly condo fees through december 2026! Furnished & turnkey! Just bring your toothbrush, swimsuit & flipflops!!! A room with a view! Water views from every room. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450315
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,195,000.00 ($756.81 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated coastal living with this completely updated 1,579 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo, showcasing sweeping, unobstructed views stretching all the way to Clearwater, Honeymoon Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455703
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Island Way  402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,079,000.00 ($599.44 / sqft )

415 Island Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Azure at Island Estates, an exclusive waterfront residence located at 415 Island Way #402, Clearwater Beach, Florida, designed by renowned Floridian Architect Frank Fraze where contemporary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471230
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Island Way 500, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$997,000.00 ($457.13 / sqft )

670 Island Way 500 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A new year, a new price. Welcome to Sunwatch on Island Estates in beautiful Clearwater Beach! A waterfront oasis with resort style amenities yet only 96 units. This contemporary renovated open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448613
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stacy Lome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$979,900.00 ($780.80 / sqft )

1540 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY! Wake up to the sound of the waves and end every day with a front row seat to the sunsetwelcome to your slice of Sand Key paradise. Located in one of Sand Keys most peaceful and sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500388
  2. Provided by BEACH PLACE ONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa VanDeBoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,199,000.00 ($614.24 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live like your on vacation. & BONUS Some owner financing available! Prepare to be amazed by this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo on Clearwater Beach. Freshly painted and light and bright. Ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,952.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice