1540 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500388 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1540 Gulf Boulevard 304
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $979,900
  • Price sqft: $781
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1255
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9417 / -82.8374
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Ultimar Two Condo
  • Building: Ultimar Two Condo
  • Provided by: BEACH PLACE ONE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Lisa VanDeBoe
  • 727-593-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURN KEY! Wake up to the sound of the waves and end every day with a front row seat to the sunsetwelcome to your slice of Sand Key paradise. Located in one of Sand Keys most peaceful and sought after beachfront communities, this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo delivers an instant wow factor the moment you walk through the front doorstraight through views of the Gulf set the tone for true coastal living. The spacious layout features a bright, open living area, a well appointed kitchen with breakfast bar and dining space, and seamless indoor outdoor flow. Step out onto your oversized private balcony, accessible from both the living room and the primary suite, and take in sweeping beach views and those famous 365 day sunsets that never get old. This is where morning coffee turns into dolphin watching and evenings melt into golden skies over the water. The primary suite offers its own Gulf views and direct balcony access, along with a walk in closet and an updated bathroom featuring a large shower and dual vanitiescreating the perfect retreat after a day in the sun. The well appointed guest suite boasts corner windows that bring in natural light and offer beautiful beach views. Additional highlights include a private deeded under building garage and dedicated storagerare and highly desirable for beachside living. This resort style, guard gated community offers amenities that rival a luxury vacation: three pools (including a lap pool), two kiddie pools, three hot tubs, fire pit, tennis courts, pickleball, basketball, fitness center, sauna, game room, and even a putting green. And of course, direct access to the powdery white sand and emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Fee's also include cable and internet. Perfectly located within walking distance to Sand Key shops and the iconic Columbia Restaurant, and just over one bridge to Clearwater Beach, youre close to everythingyet tucked away in your own coastal oasis. Easy access to Tampa and St. Pete airports makes travel a breeze. If youve been waiting for a sign to make the move to the beach this is it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1255.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 754.08
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ultimar Two/ Vi Veloudos
  • Association Phone: 727-593-3955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ULTIMAR TWO CONDO UNIT 304 INCL GARAGE 53 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF FLOOR 3 STORAGE LOCKER S-4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-93391-000-0304
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$999,999.00 ($689.65 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 906 at Ultimar Onea beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal sanctuary offering approximately 1,450 sq. ft. of refined living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418220
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Dolphin Point 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,015,000.00 ($481.73 / sqft )

211 Dolphin Point 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing La Brisa Del Mar, a boutique luxury condominium in Clearwaters highly sought after Island Estates, offering refined coastal modern living along the Intracoastal Waterway with expansive wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459343
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,094,450.00 ($766.96 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Financing low interest rate with $200,000 down RENOVATED Gulf & Intracoastal Paradise Awaits at The Grande Recently completed renovations include new bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463375
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Sferrazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$949,000.00 ($502.12 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream 3 bedroom beach retreat awaits! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway from every room in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Perched

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8424666
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,100,000.00 ($683.23 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sensational Direct Gulf front 2 BR, 2 BA residence with a one of a kind 60 foot plus extended balcony that only a second floor unit has that captures Panoramic, uninterrupted & sweeping Gulf front vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505177
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Gulf Boulevard 610, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$899,000.00 ($640.31 / sqft )

1430 Gulf Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT BEACH FRONT RESIDENCE. This fully remodeled corner residence on the sixth floor of Sand Key offers sweeping Gulf of Mexico views and refined coastal living. The furnished two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464589
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lori Yaniscavitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$959,000.00 ($692.42 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus room at Cabana Club on Sand Key, one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable Gulf front communities. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477175
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$989,099.00 ($718.30 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller to pay monthly condo fees through december 2026! Furnished & turnkey! Just bring your toothbrush, swimsuit & flipflops!!! A room with a view! Water views from every room. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450315
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 1203, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$949,000.00 ($632.25 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding the 12th floor just below the penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club, this impeccably renovated Gulf front residence delivers a rare blend of sophistication, privacy, and breathtaking,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501185
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$950,000.00 ($685.92 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed condo with Direct Gulf Front views from the minute you walk into the front door. The large 2BR/2BA with a den or flex space(could be easily converted to a 3rd bedroom). The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420196
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice