15430 Miller Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15430 Miller Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2366
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7429 / -82.3777
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Cypress Mill Ph 3
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  • Contact: William Wargin PLLC
  • 941-556-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. West facing screened lanai overlooking the water with sunset views 2022 build with modern systems. Built in 2022, this single story 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,556 square feet with an open concept layout and pond views. The screened 14x24 paver lanai faces west, providing consistent sunset views over the water and an extended outdoor living space. The backyard is fully fenced with vinyl fencing and positioned to capture the pond view with no direct rear neighbor across the water. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a large island with seating, stainless steel appliances (2022), pantry storage, and clear sightlines into the living and dining areas. Tile flooring runs through the main living spaces. Plantation shutters are installed throughout the home, including on the sliding glass doors, providing added light control and privacy. The split bedroom floor plan separates the primary suite from the secondary bedrooms. The primary suite includes dual vanities and walk in closets. Secondary bedrooms are positioned for privacy with a nearby full bathroom. Major systems reflect the 2022 construction, including roof, HVAC, and water heater. No flood insurance required. Additional upgrades include a water softener, reverse osmosis water filtration system at the kitchen sink, central vacuum, in wall pest control system, irrigation system, hurricane shutters, epoxy coated garage floor, and ADT security system with cameras. Located in the Cypress Mill community with access to a community pool and shared amenities. Nearby anchors include Circles Waterfront Restaurant (approx. 4 mi), AdventHealth Sun City Center (approx. 3 mi), Sun City Center Plaza (approx. 3 mi), Cypress Creek Golf Club (approx. 23 mi), Shell Point Marina (approx. 68 mi), Walmart Supercenter (approx. 3 mi), with convenient access to US 301 (approx. 12 mi) and I 75 (approx. 57 mi). A new Publix is currently under construction just outside the community. Includes 3D walkthrough, video tour, and floor plan viewer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Cypress Mill Community Association, Inc - Inframar
  • Association Phone: (813) 873-7300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS MILL PHASE 3 LOT 48 BLOCK 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-35-31-19-C52-000039-00048.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 672 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($113.26 / sqft )

672 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market with a new price. Pool home with NEW ROOF, NEW A/C, and NEW WINDOWS! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,684 sq. ft. home offers versatile living areas, including a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449362
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Shawn Leggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10233 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$315,000.00 ($67.31 / sqft )

10233 Newminster Loop Shortsale Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the desirable Belmont community with low CDD and HOA fees, this beautifully 4 bedroom home offers exceptional privacy with no rear neighbors and access to resort style amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458564
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chandler Hallwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Miller Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$380,000.00 ($122.98 / sqft )

15518 Miller Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Come see this beautiful 2 story home in Sun City Center. Backing up to the lake, this home offers not only, calming water and wildlife views, but Room enough for everyone to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456030
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Celtic Ash Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$370,000.00 ($137.14 / sqft )

10222 Celtic Ash Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your turn key Florida oasis in the premier resort style community of Belmont! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers ultimate peace of mind with a BRAND NEW ROOF featuring a transf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464628
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janessa Urra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9864 Smarty Jones Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($118.68 / sqft )

9864 Smarty Jones Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Ruskin, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492177
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9448 Lemon Drop Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$394,900.00 ($141.59 / sqft )

9448 Lemon Drop Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful corner lot home built in 2022 offering 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional, open concept design ideal for todays lifestyle. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adamelys Valladares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15417 Ibis Fall Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($117.88 / sqft )

15417 Ibis Fall Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offering 2,674 square feet of versatile living spaceperfect for multi generational living and modern lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493130
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Lynn Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10158 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($94.50 / sqft )

10158 Newminster Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short sale opportunity in the desirable Belmont community! This home features a beautiful open floor plan with the kitchen overlooking the living area, perfect for everyday living and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471876
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Adalis Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Mangrove Well Road, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($140.99 / sqft )

10225 Mangrove Well Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience 10225 Mangrove Well Rd, updated with new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The kitchen includes an island for meal preparation, and the primary bathroom features double sinks fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399096
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6821 Blue Moon Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$339,900.00 ($123.78 / sqft )

6821 Blue Moon Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning two story home in the desirable Sun City Center area, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Freshly painted throughout, this move in ready property features upgraded lam

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491662
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Yaselis Rodriguez Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice