301 Andover Place S 175, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Andover Place S 175
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7076 / -82.3648
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Andover H Condo
  • Building: Andover H Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: John Warner, III
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sun City Center, Floridas top retirement destination! Step into this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo, perfectly located in the heart of the vibrant Kings Point neighborhood. This move in ready home features modern laminate flooring, a spacious living and dining area, and a bright owners suite for comfortable living. Enjoy cooking in the updated kitchen, equipped with newer appliances and plenty of cabinet space. The assigned parking space is just steps from your front door for added convenience. This light and bright condo makes an ideal year round residence, winter retreat, or investment property. Located just minutes from world class beaches, dining, shopping, and Tampas international airport via nearby I 75. As a resident of Kings Point, youll enjoy resort style living with a long list of amenities, including: Indoor & outdoor pools and hot tubs, Multiple clubhouses, Full service spa, Veterans Theater, Golf courses, tennis, pickleball, and billiards, State of the art fitness centers, RV & boat parking, Dozens of social clubs, hobby groups, and activities Additional benefits include 24 hour gated security, premium cable, high speed internet, roof and exterior maintenance, pest control, insurance, and all utilities except electricity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andover H Adolfo Gallon 813-530-1022 ext 645
  • Association Phone: 813-213-1331 VPM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDOVER H CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 175 TYPE A 3.78 PERCENTAGE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1WM-000000-00175.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 175
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 Andover Place N 119, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$115,799.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

205 Andover Place N 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your peaceful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in the charming and highly desirable community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. One of Florida's Premier Active 55+ golf cart friendly adult

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938098
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Andover Place S 171, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$109,000.00 ($118.48 / sqft )

301 Andover Place S 171 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point, Sun City Centers premier 55+ gated community, where low maintenance living meets resort style amenities. This beautifully furnished, light filled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469773
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michaelene Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$119,999.00 ($109.49 / sqft )

124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This very special, spotless one bedroom condo is a MUST SEE. Located in a pet friendly, active 55+ community, it is truly mov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451423
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 103, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$98,000.00 ($101.87 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ community of kings point. This beautifully updated one bedroom 1. 5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882946
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Ridlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Trail 123, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,950.00 ($110.08 / sqft )

201 Bedford Trail 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Kings Point, Sun City Centers premier 55+ community! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo feels almost brand new inside, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431392
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Dandridge Street 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,000.00 ($93.05 / sqft )

1902 Dandridge Street 20 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CHARMING CONDO NESTLED IN A PICTURESQUE SETTING! Welcome to the active & friendly 55+ gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, FL. This lovely 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo is sure to meet all

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445115
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Street 49, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,900.00 ($93.54 / sqft )

202 Bedford Street 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Embrace the sun kissed retirement youve worked so hard for in the premier 55+ active adult destination of Sun City Center, Florida. This This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Canterbury Lane 19, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$109,999.00 ($87.16 / sqft )

1901 Canterbury Lane 19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Offers encouraged serious seller furniture is negotiable/for sale. Welcome Home to a serene, sun drenched sanctuary that is turnkey. This could be your golden nest. presents a 2 bedroom, 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480872
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Koch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Canterbury Lane 13, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,000.00 ($106.29 / sqft )

1904 Canterbury Lane 13 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No Flood Zone * No CDD * New Roof 2024 * Emotional Support and Service Animals Allowed * Welcome to this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495310
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Debra Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2345 Glenmore Circle 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$119,000.00 ($91.26 / sqft )

2345 Glenmore Circle 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its Best in Kings Point! Start each day with a serene, sparkling water views in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the highly desirable, active 55+ gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454588
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brando Yates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice