4795 Freccia Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503049 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4795 Freccia Loop
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $900,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4301
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.225 / -82.3236
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass Elementary
  • Middle School: John Long Middle PO
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High PO
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Karen Tillman-Gosselin
  • 813-907-8200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! Now is the time to begin enjoying the unparallel living experience in the Esplanade of Wiregrass Ranch, the most sought after gated 55+ community in Wesley Chapel. This stunning, better than new home boasts a beautiful stone courtyard with wrought iron gate entrance, 3,087 SF, 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, an office/flex room, 2 car oversized garage. As you enter, you will notice the captivating fusion of opulence and charm along with designer touches from the dual glass front doors to the openness of this grand Pallazio floorplan. Everything feels grander, from the soaring double trey ceilings with crown molding, gorgeous designer electric fireplace/TV media wall to the wider pathway bathed in natural light to an enormous kitchen/great room combination. The kitchen features a huge quartz island with designer light pendants, stainless steel appliances including a five burner gas cook top, walk in pantry, and a farm sink. The extended eat in kitchen has a coffee bar area. The expanded primary bedroom has a large sitting area, trey ceiling with crown molding. As you walk through the double doors to the ensuite bath you will notice the large walk in shower and handheld wand, dual sinks with quartz counter, and an expansive fully built out custom walk in closet. The second bedroom has an ensuite bathroom while bedroom three is light and airy, with a pocket door providing the privacy of an ensuite bath. The large laundry room has sink as well as cabinets with ample space for folding clothes. This residence is a testament to the owners meticulous eye and thoughtful details. Upgrades include but are not limited to premium ceramic plank tiles throughout, electric shades, extensive crown molding, 8 doors, tankless water heater, custom closets, reclaimed water sprinkler system, gutters with drains, upgraded landscaping, custom designer lights throughout, and an oversized extended garage with epoxy floors. Your entertaining space is enhanced by a pair of fully pocketing sliding glass doors opening to an extended lanai with custom tile floor, panoramic screen and has been pre plumbed for an outdoor kitchen. The Venue includes a resort style pool, hot tub, cabanas, dog park, state of the art 24 hour fitness center, billiard/card room, and spa rooms. For active outdoor entertainment there is a firepit, tennis, pickleball, and large meeting/gathering area. This home is located only minutes from shopping, I 75, hospitals, restaurants, recreation, and entertainment. Come see for yourself this exquisite residence that you will be proud to call home! Please see walk through website and 3D tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3087.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1523.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Troon Management/Nikki Carroll
  • Association Phone: 813-708-5005
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT WIREGRASS RANCH PHASES 2 & 3 PB 87 PG 033 LOT 322
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-17-0090-00000-3220-00
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$824,900.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

2495 Oakwood Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE VALUE $15,000 seller credit available with an acceptable offer toward Closing Costs or Rate Buydown. Welcome to the Shiraz Model by GL Homes, located in the highly desirable 24 hour gua

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494998
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Foxhunt Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$849,500.00 ($175.05 / sqft )

5243 Foxhunt Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. !!! BEST DEAL IN SADDLEBROOK !!! Discover a private retreat in Saddlebrook, one of Wesley Chapels most prestigious gated communities. Situated on a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462307
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29244 Whipporwill Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,000,000.00 ($129.97 / sqft )

29244 Whipporwill Lane More Like This

Positioned on one of the largest homesites in the sought after Saddlebrook community, this two story residence offers a rare chance to create your ideal Florida retreat in a location that continues to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7694 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473295
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Ali St Cyr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32490 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$929,500.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

32490 Tree Of Life Avenue More Like This

Step into refined modern living with this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence located in the highly desirable Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel. Built just two years ago, this impressive h

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491414
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Lehany Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3416 Acacia Bay Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,050,000.00 ($202.08 / sqft )

3416 Acacia Bay Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why wait to build? Move right into this gorgeous 3 year old home that shows like new in the gated community of Winding Ridge (no CDD). Beautifully maintained, this home offers modern design, quality c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482643
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Tasillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34068 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$978,000.00 ($184.74 / sqft )

34068 Castaway Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the highly sought after gated community of River Landing, Wesley Chapel. With over 4,100 sq. ft. of living space, this exceptional residence features a f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5294 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Katerina Villa- Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32353 Rosewood Meadow Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$949,000.00 ($177.92 / sqft )

32353 Rosewood Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated against a serene nature view, this 2023 GL Homes masterpiece in Winding Ridge represents the peak of modern Florida luxury. The home spans over 4,100 square feet and begins with a grand two s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5334 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503550
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31976 Watoga Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$855,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

31976 Watoga Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable community of Union Park. This stunning home is perfectly situated on a corner lot and pond. It's zoned for Wiregrass High School! As you enter the neighborhood, you are greete

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501640
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Maria Neger PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32423 Rosewood Meadow Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$919,900.00 ($205.38 / sqft )

32423 Rosewood Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**price reduced** welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable gated community of winding ridge! *no cdd fees* this popular cameron floor plan with the optional 5th bedroom is perfectly situated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454602
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice