2067 Hunters Glen Drive 339, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503012 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2067 Hunters Glen Drive 339
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 955
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.036 / -82.7598
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Hunters Glen Condo
  • Building: Hunters Glen Condo
  • Elementary School: Garrison Jones Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Dunedin High PN
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jeffrey Borham, PA
  • 866-308-7109
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This bright and inviting 3rd floor corner condo in coveted Dunedin offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Freshly painted and truly move in ready, Step inside to find an abundance of natural light, ceramic tile floors, and soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, with bedrooms and bathrooms on opposite sides of the unit. Home features an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and breakfast counter, perfect for casual dining and entertaining. The living area is anchored by a cozy wood burning fireplace and flows seamlessly to a large screened in porch overlooking lush landscaping. Serene, tranquil, private, and quietthis outdoor space is ideal for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The primary suite is filled with natural light and includes both a walk in closet and an additional standard closet. The adjacent bathroom boasts a beautiful walk in shower with luxurious glass doors. The second bedroom also offers a large walk in closet and easy access to a full bath with a tub/shower combination. Additional conveniences include an in unit washer and dryer and a generously sized storage room located just outside the front door. Out back, enjoy peaceful views of a pond filled with waterlilies and local wildlife. All of this just minutes from Downtown Dunedin, where youll find a vibrant mix of restaurants, unique shops, and lively atmosphere. This is one of the best values in the areadont miss your opportunity. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 955.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Garrison-Jones Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: HUNTER'S GLEN CONDO PHASE 2 BLDG 3, UNIT 339
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-15-41729-003-0339
  • Unit Number: 339
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1126 King Arthur Court 418, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$174,900.00 ($202.20 / sqft )

1126 King Arthur Court 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICED TO SELL*** Seller will pay $5,000 toward Buyers closing costs and prepaid. Welcome home to this turn key condo at King Arthurs Ct. Nestled in a quiet community sits this clean, move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465906
  2. Provided by VENIE BRINSON REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jason Derrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$200,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in the Waterfront Community of Mediterranean Manors with Resort Style Amenities Welcome to 2700 Bayshore Blvd #5102 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413159
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Promenade Drive 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

330 Promenade Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2nd floor condo, with great pool view from screened balcony, in Dunedin. In very popular Country Lakes. Come to the 2nd floor via the Elevator to this Split 2 bedroom, 2 bath. Kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455193
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Sabrina Westenbarger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to Gulf breezes and water views in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium along the scenic Dunedin Causewayjust moments from world famous Honeymoon Island. Offering 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427811
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 16c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$179,900.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 16c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Gorgeous 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft home in the fabulous Pinehurst Village. This place is absolutely phenomenal, features include a brand new AC unit, open floor plan, bran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387879
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$185,000.00 ($205.56 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mediterranean Manors located in Dunedin, FL!As soon as you open the door you'll find an amazing space, the living room blended with the kitchen & dining area and an open and bright concept.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464434
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Daniel Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$179,900.00 ($189.77 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in royal stewart arms! Welcome home to coastal living in this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath + office/den and designated covered parking r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883444
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelique Golay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$182,900.00 ($202.10 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor unit with updated appliances, fixtures, windows, floors, paint, and kitchen granite with carrara marble backsplash! Carport with storage included! Furniture/kitchenware, etc includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$210,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

946 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Beautifully remodeled 2nd floor corner unit in the highly sought after Heather Lake 55+ community. This beautiful condo boasts a NEW ROOF (2024), NEW A/C (2025), and Bosch WASHER & D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466338
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 6a, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 6a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This nicely updated, villa style condo in the vibrant 55+ Pinehurst Village community of Dunedin delivers easy living and modern updates. This unit is ADA accessible with a wheelchair ramp leading int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.91 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883505
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice