1734 Soaring Vida Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1734 Soaring Vida Street
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $395,318
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3101
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5644 / -82.5456
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Sanderling
  • Elementary School: James Tillman Elementary
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Candace Merry
  • 215-630-6577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Hammock is a thoughtfully designed two story home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Upstairs, you'll find the private living quarters, including a luxurious primary suite with a dual sink raised vanity, glass enclosed shower, walk in closet, and a convenient linen closet. Both secondary bedrooms also offer walk in closets, and the laundry roomcomplete with washer and dryeris just steps away for easy access. There is also a loft area for extra space to live! The main floor boasts an open concept layout ideal for entertaining, with a modern kitchen featuring shaker style cabinets, quartz countertops, a pantry, and a large island with a flush breakfast bar that seats four. There is also a study, perfect for a home office, work out room or even a formal sitting area. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area and Great Room, creating a bright, welcoming space. A powder room in the foyer adds convenience for guests. The home includes a two car garage and is finished in neutral tones, making it easy to personalize to your style. The Hammock blends comfort, function, and style beautifully.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Highlands Modern
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2507.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Jensen
  • Association Phone: 321-204-1642
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE WLY 600 FT OF THE N1/2 OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 LESS MAINTAINED R/W PI#6999.0005/6. The plat is in the process of being recorded by the county.
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 699900106-1734
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: 0725
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13319 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$439,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

13319 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328584
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Silver Strand Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$427,000.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

3809 Silver Strand Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687075
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Silver Birch Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$458,990.00 ($121.65 / sqft )

4305 Silver Birch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687079
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Silver Birch Court Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$449,000.00 ($131.79 / sqft )

4407 Silver Birch Court Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. This all concrete block constructed home features a well appointed kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687082
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5506 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$454,000.00 ($120.33 / sqft )

5506 Silver Moonlight Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two story, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678684
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$469,999.00 ($136.51 / sqft )

4710 Outhaul Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3443 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910425
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4610 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$459,999.00 ($136.18 / sqft )

4610 Outhaul Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3378 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910418
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Estep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9703 33rd Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$447,900.00 ($141.74 / sqft )

9703 33rd Avenue E Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home at 9703 33rd Ave E in Palmetto, where modern upgrades meet real world savings. The home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331025
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ross Fengfish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice