430 42nd Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 430 42nd Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8101 / -82.6296
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: Snell Shores Manor
  • Elementary School: North Shore Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle PN
  • High School: Northeast High PN
  • Provided by: HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: William Hofacker
  • 727-527-7373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity awaits at 430 42nd Ave NE! This partially restored home is perfect for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to add their own finishing touches. Significant updates have already been started, offering a great foundation to complete the vision and build equity. With solid bones and plenty of potential, this property is ready to be transformed into a beautiful primary residence, rental, or resale project. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, this is your chance to create something special. Cash or renovation financing recommended.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Concrete, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Off Street, On Street, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Association Name: na
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: Snell Shores Manor Bldg 3, Lot 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-17-83736-003-0070
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1825 Shore Acres Blvd Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$355,000.00 ($197.77 / sqft )

1825 Shore Acres Blvd Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for relaxed coastal living, this beautifully updated ranch style residence offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a two car garage, and a private pool spacreating a refined, resort style escap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678174
  2. Provided by MCKAY MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Irina McKay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Michigan Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$399,000.00 ($287.88 / sqft )

1735 Michigan Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Stunning Thoughtfully Updated/ Remodeled POOL Home**, Almost everything is Brand New !! Located in the desirable Shore Acres neighborhood of St. Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mariam Wassef
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 Nevada Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$339,500.00 ($195.12 / sqft )

1827 Nevada Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to your MOVE IN READY home1827 Nevada Avenue. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682789
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Jonathan Cariello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Delaware Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$399,000.00 ($243.89 / sqft )

1600 Delaware Avenue Ne More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! On a peaceful corner lot in Shore Acres, this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, inviting space that embodies relaxed Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438570
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Amanda Cobeaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1818 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$375,000.00 ($252.70 / sqft )

1818 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live your best Florida lifestyle here in one of NE St. Petersburg's most loved neighborhoods, Shore Acres. This spacious 1416 sq.ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been completely renovated with real

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454495
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diana Beattie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5654 Kiwanis Place Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$399,000.00 ($313.19 / sqft )

5654 Kiwanis Place Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your completely remodeled 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home. The home recently completed extensive renovations. Brand new appliances, new kitchen, baths, wiring, and flooring. It doesn't get mor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505230
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Casper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 57th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$379,000.00 ($277.66 / sqft )

1312 57th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Block Home is located in St. Petersburg and is situated in a Non Flood Zone per the County. The property offers NO HOA and NO CDD Fees and is tucked away in a Low Traffic Ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 Harrisburg Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$350,000.00 ($280.67 / sqft )

4119 Harrisburg Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been digitally altered. Motivated seller! Situated on a quiet lot in Shore Acres, this renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright and inviting space that perfectly em

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454424
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elber Garcia Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 Montana Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$390,000.00 ($254.90 / sqft )

1827 Montana Avenue Ne More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The home includes spacious bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and stylish finishes throughout. Step outside to a large backyard that provides plenty of space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391367
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1778 New Hampshire Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$386,500.00 ($80.30 / sqft )

1778 New Hampshire Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Shore Acres neighborhood of St. Petersburg. This light filled home features an open and inviting layout with high quali

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486606
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Cristi Goodrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice