3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502435 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Bldg sqft: 964
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7722 / -82.6832
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Powers Central Park Sub
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  • Contact: Virginia Torres Bond
  • 813-863-1986
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 3 bed, 1 bath offers, central heat and air. The cozy kitchen includes a microwave, range and a refrigerator. There is additional street parking available. Heavily wooded for privacy. The master bedroom includes new carpet and the room is huge, 22' wide. Updated electrical with new smoke alarms. The secondary bedrooms, dining area and family room have newly refinished hardwood floors. A new set of wooden stairs was installed in summer 2018 and a new roof in 2019 as well as new windows in 2021. Landscape service and pest control included in rent. You are 8 minutes to Downtown St. Pete heading East on 1st Avenue North and 15 minutes heading west gets you to Treasure Island Beach! Tampa International Airport is only 30 minutes away. You are walking distance to Taqueria, Walmart, Burger King, YMCA, St. Petersburg High School and a public library and the bus stop. Just 2 miles to 275, 3. 8 miles to Beach Drive! Times vary depending on traffic. This is a furnished rental. If you want to bring in your own furniture, you would be responsible for moving our items into an air conditioned storage unit. Moving and storage costs would be the responsibility of the tenant. Would require approvals from the owner. We are looking for a one year. We require, first last and deposit along with a cleaning fee and a carpet cleaning fee. Application fee is $40 per adult non refundable. Tenant must do a phone interview first before booking a showing. No same day showings. Tenant pays all utilities landlord covers landscaping and pest control. No bad credit candidates will be considered and our application runs a full background check. This property is a duplex. This unit is the upstairs unit, which features a 3 bedroom and 1 bath and includes washer and dryer. It includes a designated parking spot. The laundry room is large and is located downstairs with 2 double doors for easy access to store large items.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 964.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: none
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-31-16-72756-016-0100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1650 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,895.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1650 30th Avenue N More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a bonus room in North St Pete. The home has a large living room, eat in kitchen, 2 good sized bedrooms and a bonus room that would make a great home office. The propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504973
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 27th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1101 27th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New spring price! Experience living in north kenwood with this meticulously renovated 1950s retreat. Perfectly balancing mid century character with high end modern upgrades, this home features a strik

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497047
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3823 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,300.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3823 2nd Avenue N More Like This

*NEW PHOTOS COMING SOON REPAIRS AND REFRESHENING IN PROGRESS* Renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home situated between downtown St. Petersburg and the beaches. The interior features hardwood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502136
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4082 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,825.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4082 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Proud to present this beautifully updated and charming 2bed/1bath, 755 heated sqft (1,195 total sqft), built 1932 single family home offering modern comfort just minutes from vibrant downtown St Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443720
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 A 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1101 A 28th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior paint, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 28th Street N Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,800.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

1310 28th Street N Upper Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location vacant move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4083 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

4083 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

What's not to like? Painted inside and out, new interior doors, beautiful wood look laminate flooring in living/bedroom/kitchen/laundry area, with large ceramic tile flooring in bathroom. Gorgeous ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489009
  2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 37th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,010.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

250 37th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see 2/1 home with bonus room, single car garage with opener, additional driveway and side street parking. This home is located on a corner lot with a spacious yard in front and back. The rear is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397990
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,990.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

454 21st Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bath ADU on the 1st floor at 454 21st St N just off 5th Ave N. This newly constructed 700 sq ft home offers modern finishes, efficient design, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488764
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 36th Street N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3160 36th Street N 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable York Manor community. This well maintained unit offers both comfort and peace of mind with newly installed hur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500670
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice