4083 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489009 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4083 30th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1372
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7994 / -82.6895
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Sirlee Heights
  • Provided by: DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  • Contact: John Edwards
  • 727-820-0350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's not to like? Painted inside and out, new interior doors, beautiful wood look laminate flooring in living/bedroom/kitchen/laundry area, with large ceramic tile flooring in bathroom. Gorgeous bathroom with double sink vanity, linen closet, hall closet as well and good sized closets in each bedroom. Newer blinds. Solid wood butcher block kitchen counter, newer fridge, new glass top range, built in over the range microwave. Stainless sink. Plenty of cabinets in the in eat in kitchen and a pass thru from kitchen to the laundry room (in case you get hungry while doing the laundry : ). Newer blinds and windows. Large covered screened lanai in front to enjoy morning coffee or evening libations while you watch the passing world. Rear patio, carport, storage room (4'7" x8') adjacent to carport. Short walk to Gladden Park. No smoking. Small Pet may be possible
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 924.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-31-16-82116-000-0020
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1650 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,895.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1650 30th Avenue N More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a bonus room in North St Pete. The home has a large living room, eat in kitchen, 2 good sized bedrooms and a bonus room that would make a great home office. The propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504973
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4082 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,825.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4082 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Proud to present this beautifully updated and charming 2bed/1bath, 755 heated sqft (1,195 total sqft), built 1932 single family home offering modern comfort just minutes from vibrant downtown St Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443720
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 1-2 30th Ave Bottom Unit N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,695.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2027 1-2 30th Ave Bottom Unit N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this new charming and renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath bottom unit duplex located at 2027 1/2 30th Ave N in St. Petersburg. This light filled home blends modern finishes with flexible living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394564
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,990.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

454 21st Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bath ADU on the 1st floor at 454 21st St N just off 5th Ave N. This newly constructed 700 sq ft home offers modern finishes, efficient design, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488764
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 28th Street N Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,800.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

1310 28th Street N Upper Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location vacant move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 37th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,010.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

250 37th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see 2/1 home with bonus room, single car garage with opener, additional driveway and side street parking. This home is located on a corner lot with a spacious yard in front and back. The rear is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397990
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 32nd Avenue N 101b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,700.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3460 32nd Avenue N 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in St. Petersburg, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This inviting home features sleek luxury vinyl floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497213
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 36th Street N 102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3160 36th Street N 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable York Manor community. This well maintained unit offers both comfort and peace of mind with newly installed hur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500670
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,995.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

3655 1st (upper Unit) Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bed, 1 bath offers, central heat and air. The cozy kitchen includes a microwave, range and a refrigerator. There is additional street parking available. Heavily wooded for privacy. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502435
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Virginia Torres Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4218 24th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,925.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4218 24th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4218 24th Ave N, a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in a convenient, central St. Petersburg location. Tucked into an established neighborhood, this property offers easy access to everyth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506739
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice