5218 Meyer Bessie Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502425 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5218 Meyer Bessie Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1741
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.233 / -82.2177
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Towneswindsong
  • Provided by: HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alexandre Pena Arias
  • 813-497-4441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional opportunity to lease a nearly new, meticulously maintained townhome in the desirable community of Townes at Windsong, built in 2025 by Lennar. This modern residence shows like a model home after being very lightly lived in, offering an open concept floor plan that seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas with contemporary finishes and high energy efficiency standards. Residents enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle as the HOA fee covers exterior maintenance, while also providing access to premium amenities including a community pool and professionally landscaped common areas. Strategically located in Zephyrhills, the property ensures quick access to shopping centers, restaurants, and major transportation corridors, combining convenience and modernity in a master planned community ready for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1541.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: 5218 MEYER BESSIE ST, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-21-0100-00000-0630
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36425 Campfire Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$1,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

36425 Campfire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse in the cozy Abbott Square community in Zephyrhills. 1 CAR GARAGE. Tile covers the first floor, which boasts an open concept plan a kitchen/living room/dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504982
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34916 Mulrion Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,100.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

34916 Mulrion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with stunning features! Step through the 8 foot entry door into a spacious foyer with soaring 9'4" ceilings throughout. The open concept great room boasts luxury vinyl floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466274
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jade Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36456 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

36456 Well Hill Way More Like This

Built in 2024, corner unit! This beautiful two story townhome is now available for rent and offers a spacious, functional layout perfect for comfortable living. The first floor features an expansive G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503582
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3346 Lapis Lake Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,199.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3346 Lapis Lake Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 3346 Lapis Lake Drive, where modern comfort meets effortless living. This brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the rare opportunity to be the first tenants in a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460937
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ansley Topchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3396 Lapis Lake Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3396 Lapis Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious townhome located in the new and charming community of Crystal Brook. This property offers the largest floor plan in its collection, combining comfort, modern des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493989
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Yenny Torres Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34902 Teeview Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

34902 Teeview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready May 1st! Welcome to this bright and spacious end unit, two story townhome offering exceptional **GOLF COURSE VIEWS** and unbeatable convenience in the beautiful Lake Bernadette community! This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Monzello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34706 Blossom Fall Path, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

34706 Blossom Fall Path New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful rental home in the growing community of Pasadena Ridge! This brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright, open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501284
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36352 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

36352 Well Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort style living in the award worthy Abbott Square community of Zephyrhills, where luxury, nature, and convenience come together in one breathtaking setting. Surrounded by spark

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506698
  2. Provided by RE FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Gersson Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34751 Telluride Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,245.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

34751 Telluride Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Tenant Occupied Until 03/19/2026 Experience the charm of Monroe Meadows with this stunning two story single family home nestled in the vibrant area of Wesley Chapel/Zephyrhills! Discover the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480494
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4515 Sand Dollar Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4515 Sand Dollar Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy comfort and modern living in Zephyrhills, FL with this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a 2 car garage, open concept layout, and split floor plan for privacy. The primary suite is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406975
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Javier Angulo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice