4407 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4407 Suwanee Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1607
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9856 / -82.4581
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Subdivision: Lesleys
  • Provided by: PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Laura Meyer
  • 813-225-1890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Large home in the Heights on a quarter acre is freshly painted with a great layout. This freshly painted home lives large, come through your screened porch entrance into a large living room with fireplace front and center. High ceilings throughout, to the left you will find a kitchen, dining room, and bonus room, easily used as an office, play room, or den. To the right you will find 3 bedrooms, one extra large, all with good size closets, and a charming black and white tiled bathroom. On the way out the back is an additional bonus space, making a great office or sitting area to read. The lot is HUGE, a quarter acre, with plenty of space on either side of the home for gardening, along with a lovely shaded back yard. Plenty of space for a pool back here to enjoy summers! A secondary structure is waiting to be finished, perfect for a future in law suite or seperate living space, with 600 square feet and plumbing and electric hook ups already in place. This home also has a 1 car garage AND a carport! The Seminole Heights location keeps getting better with restaurants, shops, bars, breweries, lovely shaded parks and easy access to all traffic routes, downtown, and all Tampa has to offer. New construction is happening everywhere! This home is great as an investment or or large enough for a groeing family. You have to check this out, make it yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1607.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Open, Other, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LESLEY'S PLAT LOT 2 AND W 20 FT OF CLOSED ST ABUTTING THEREON BLOCK 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-01-29-18-4GT-000017-00002.0
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Chelsea Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$549,000.00 ($298.37 / sqft )

404 Chelsea Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with the soul of Seminole Heights while enjoying the comfort and confidence of a modern built home. Designed to echo the timeless charm of a classic Heights bungalow, this residence was b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445941
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennie Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Bask Drive, TAMPA, FL 33603
$484,900.00 ($223.87 / sqft )

1023 Bask Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Dont miss out on 1023 n bask dr. , a warm and welcoming wellswood retreat where thoughtful updates come together to create a home that feels just right for those seeking to downsize or purchase for th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478127
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Chelsea Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$450,000.00 ($237.84 / sqft )

112 Chelsea Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Seminole Heights lifestyle in this Meadowbrook updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow, where tree lined streets, vibrant local eateries, and historic charm meet modern convenience. Offering 1,464

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413981
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$500,000.00 ($226.35 / sqft )

1303 New Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated 4BR/4BA + office home in Tampas desirable 33603. Spacious primary suite with walk in closet plus a second primary bedroom with private b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442038
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Maria Nerguizian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Candlewood Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$499,999.00 ($307.13 / sqft )

920 Candlewood Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Renovated + New Roof + No HOA | Move In Ready Tampa Home Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated single family home located at 920 W Candlewood Ave in Tampa, offering 1,628 sq ft of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463806
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Miriam Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Eldred Drive, TAMPA, FL 33603
$490,000.00 ($278.88 / sqft )

2301 Eldred Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home situated on an oversized lot in the desirable WELLSWOOD neighborhood. Offering both space and flexibility, this property is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497558
  2. Provided by AIM WEALTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Richard Caldevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Plymouth Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$434,900.00 ($239.48 / sqft )

705 Plymouth Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect home that combines the charm of the 1920s with modern amenities? Look no further than this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath bungalow in the heart of Tampa, FL. Completely renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475587
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Bradley Chais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Baker  , TAMPA, FL 33603
$489,900.00 ($252.27 / sqft )

507 Baker Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

*** NEW CONSTRUCTION *** HUGE FENCED YARD****COMPLETED 02/2026 *** 1.9 MILES FROM ARMATURE WALK AND RIVERWALK. Step into this stunning custom built, 4 bed 2 bath solid block home. ***Remarkable Value

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478793
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Gil Bernardino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4608 Harvey Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$440,000.00 ($222.00 / sqft )

4608 Harvey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence nestled on an oversized lot in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods, Wellswood. Perfectly blending space, comfort, and endless opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470845
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Shamyl Di Cristanziano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 Marguerite Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$479,000.00 ($178.20 / sqft )

4116 Marguerite Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious corner lot in the desirable South Seminole Heights/Tampa Heights area. Features an open floor plan with solid hardwood flooring in the main living areas. K

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490651
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Ian DeRan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice