6336 Newtown Circle 36b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1251
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0039 / -82.6
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: North Bay Village Condo
  • Building: North Bay Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Bay Crest HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen HB
  • High School: Alonso HB
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sean Tennant
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to worry free waterfront living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,068 sq ft in a secure, gated community. Located on the second floor, this unit provides added peace of mind along with an open, light filled layout designed for comfortable everyday living or a relaxing seasonal retreat. The well planned floor plan features a generous primary suite, ample storage, and a private, quiet setting. Enjoy resort style amenities including community pools, tennis and basketball courts, and direct water access. The community is pet friendly and includes a dedicated adult center for social events and activities. Ideally positioned for convenience, this property is just 1520 minutes from Tampa International Airport and International Plaza, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment throughout the Tampa Bay area. This is a strong opportunity for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. Seller is open to seller financing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1068.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Benjamin Alair, LCAM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH BAY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 36B2 BUILDING NO 6336 TYPE A .331% UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-0BJ-006336-036B2.0
  • Unit Number: 36B2
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6308 Newtown Circle 8b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$145,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

6308 Newtown Circle 8b2 More Like This

Experience this prime waterfront community from this move in ready condominium in gated North Bay Village. Having direct access to Tampa Bay, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has 1,06

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,902.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465714
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Galvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Newtown Circle 21b7, TAMPA, FL 33615
$139,900.00 ($139.90 / sqft )

6321 Newtown Circle 21b7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the most coveted floor plans in the gated community of north bay village. This two story loft features goregeous water views from the entire unit. Huge windows fill this updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445573
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Anna Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit. No one above or below, all one level. 1,068 sf, only 1 common wall, split floor plan, large screened lana with pavers and small open paver patio. Large d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446343
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Pam Witwicky Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$171,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

4307 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Beachwalk Condominiums, a gated, resort style community designed for relaxed Florida living. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers nearly 900 square feet of open, l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475533
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Derrick Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9002 Tudor Drive K201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$155,000.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

9002 Tudor Drive K201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3bed/2 ba condo in Tudor Cay is being sold as is and would be a great buy for a variety of buyers. The kitchen and master bath have already been pre habbed, giving buyers the freedom to design fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357756
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Darin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9001 Tudor Drive H210, TAMPA, FL 33615
$162,000.00 ($94.74 / sqft )

9001 Tudor Drive H210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a serene waterfront escape in the heart of Tampa, where every day feels like a coastal retreat. This stunning two level, two bedroom, two bath condo captures the essence of relaxed Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885074
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7327 Abonado Road 7327, TAMPA, FL 33615
$174,900.00 ($150.52 / sqft )

7327 Abonado Road 7327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop! Take a look at this ground floor condo, magnificently situated in the highly coveted Greens of Town N Country communityan exceptional opportunity for both homeowners and investors seeking locati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489031
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sady Tejeda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7531 Abonado Road 1, TAMPA, FL 33615
$168,900.00 ($145.35 / sqft )

7531 Abonado Road 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the desirable The Greens of Town 'n' Country community. This well maintained condo offers a comfortable and functional layout with bright living spaces filled with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504356
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Sunamys Miralles Cardet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6340 Newtown Circle 40a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$159,000.00 ($127.10 / sqft )

6340 Newtown Circle 40a2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a home that instantly feels easy, bright, and beautifully livable. This two bedroom, two bath condo delivers the kind of layout buyers lovesmart, functional, and filled with features that ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884619
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Marier II, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 206, TAMPA, FL 33615
$169,900.00 ($258.99 / sqft )

4323 Bayside Village Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo located on the second floor in gated community ob beackwalk. Unit features a one bedroom one bath, wtih 656 sq ft of living space. Laminate wood flooring kitchen over looking great r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440088
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice