2424 Fairbanks Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501951 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2424 Fairbanks Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9462 / -82.7366
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Morningside Estates
  • Elementary School: Belcher Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: BILTMORE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Donna Kelly
  • 727-559-2008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on a peaceful street in the sought after neighborhood of Morningside Estates, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle living. With a serene full lake view right from your backyard, mornings feel tranquil and evenings unwind with picturesque sunsets over the water. Inside, the thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides both functionality and privacy, ideal for families, guests, or a home office setup. The spacious living areas are filled with natural light, while the layout flows effortlessly into a well appointed kitchen and dining space, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive backyard opens the door to endless possibilities. Whether you envision building your own private pool oasis or creating a lush garden retreat, theres more than enough room to bring your ideas to life. Prefer a low maintenance lifestyle? The neighborhood recreation center is just a short walk away. Residents of Morningside Estates enjoy access to an impressive array of amenities for an affordable annual fee it includes a sparkling adult pool, a fun filled splash pool for kids, tennis courts, and a variety of community activities that bring neighbors together throughout the year. This home truly stands out as a rare opportunity to enjoy quiet lakeside living while staying close to everything Clearwater has to offer. Just minutes from the world famous Clearwater Beach, this home offers the perfect blend of location and lifestyle. Sports enthusiasts will love being close to all the action, including the Tampa Bay Lightning, Rays, and Buccaneers. It provides the perfect balance of suburban tranquility and urban conveniences. The HOA is optional, and no flood insurance required. Close proximity to parks, shops, and restaurants with a short drive to airports! Call today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1665.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: MORNINGSIDE ESTATES UNIT 6A LOT 449
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-16-59112-000-4490
  • View: Water
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1932 Oro Court, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$599,000.00 ($196.65 / sqft )

1932 Oro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

UNDER $600,000 FOR A CLEARWATER POOL HOME! This is an exceptional opportunity for a pool home on one of the larger lots in the neighborhood. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of Clearwaters mos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460817
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Grant Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Granada Court, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$565,000.00 ($209.57 / sqft )

1904 Granada Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1905 Granada Court in Clearwater, where comfort, thoughtful design, and an unbeatable location come together. Nestled in a well establishe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495981
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Quyen Le, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Stewart Boulevard, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$650,000.00 ($248.66 / sqft )

1424 Stewart Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home in the highly sought after Morningside neighborhood, ideally located in central Clearwater. This spacious (2126 SF) floor plan offers the versatility today's buyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498310
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Lisa Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2217 Buena Vista Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$569,900.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

2217 Buena Vista Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Park like peaceful settings with a beautiful backyard. Tiki bar, bi level deck, over sized lot with many exotic plants and beautiful old trees. Ample space for a swimming pool with privacy galore. Stu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679834
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1929 Valencia Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$634,900.00 ($203.23 / sqft )

1929 Valencia Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced! Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,244 sq ft of living space on a corner lot in Clearwater. Renovated in 2025, this home features a brand new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961336
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ratheesh Raju
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Willowbranch Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$578,888.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

1001 Willowbranch Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Oak Lake Estates, a well established community in Clearwater where pride of ownership is evident from the moment you arrive. With no HOA fees, no CDD fees, and located in a non flood zone,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483651
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Tiana Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2058 Nursery Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$575,500.00 ($216.92 / sqft )

2058 Nursery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect fusion of updated sophistication and relaxed Florida living in this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan residence situated in the charming, tree canopied Impe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484055
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Suzzi Horsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2168 Kent Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$629,900.00 ($193.94 / sqft )

2168 Kent Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Old Florida charm with modern touches. Wow! Totally renovated from top to bottom. Enter through the beautiful glass etched double front doors into the spacious foyer and experience the open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486276
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stavrula Sam Crafa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 Oro Court, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$639,000.00 ($237.02 / sqft )

1905 Oro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL POOL HOME situated on a private cul de sac MINUTES from some of Florida's best white sand beaches, this gorgeous home is PERFECT for entertaining with large living spaces that flow into one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373286
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Keeley Toro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1871 Del Robles Terrace, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$625,000.00 ($250.40 / sqft )

1871 Del Robles Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This tastefully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath, heated pool residence is tucked away on a cul de sac in the highly sought after Del Robles neighborhood can be a SHORT TERM RENTAL. The location is awesom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494387
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marina Kloppel, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice