4316 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4316 Bayside Village Drive 302
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1239
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.98 / -82.5781
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Beachwalk Condominium
  • Building: Beachwalk Condominium
  • Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Yu Qi
  • 813-240-7744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This top floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated Beachwalk community features a split floor plan that has been entirely refreshed with new interior paint. The open living and dining area connects directly to a private screened balcony, while the practical kitchen is anchored by a suite of brand new appliances, eliminating the need for immediate upgrades. The layout includes convenient in unit laundry and two primary suites, each with its own walk in closet. The Beachwalk community provides a low maintenance lifestyle with comprehensive amenities, including a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and a private boardwalk winding through a mangrove nature preserve. Positioned just off Memorial Highway, the property offers immediate access to the Veterans Expressway, placing Tampa International Airport and the Westshore Business District just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Shingle, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Association Phone: 8138847755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACHWALK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 16-302 BLDG 7 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-82W-000007-16302.0
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PD-H
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4340 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$249,000.00 ($247.02 / sqft )

4340 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated top floor condo with PRIVATE GARAGE in the gated community of Beachwalk Condominiums. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features gorgeous vinyl floors throughout, an open floor plan, high c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476956
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Magdalena Paszkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4345 Bayside Village Drive 302, TAMPA, FL 33615
$239,900.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

4345 Bayside Village Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED!! Fully Renovated Waterview Condo in Beachwalk! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA, 3rd floor condo just steps from the pool in the highly desirable Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454581
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4343 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$225,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

4343 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement!! Welcome to this Fully Furnished Waterview Condo Resort Style Living Awaits! Step into the Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained first floor, one bedroom, one bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$249,999.00 ($201.78 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living at Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is quietly tucked away in a secluded no through traffic location within the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456731
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Philip Gilchrist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Abonado Road 7409, TAMPA, FL 33615
$189,900.00 ($120.96 / sqft )

7409 Abonado Road 7409 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price dropped !! Don't miss the opportunity. Turnkey opportunity in Town n Country! This updated condo features durable porcelain tile flooring throughout, a new A/C system installed in 2026, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498601
  2. Provided by MY REAL ESTATE HUB,LLC
  3. Contact Yumary Carmenate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 219, TAMPA, FL 33615
$215,000.00 ($231.43 / sqft )

4323 Bayside Village Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where everyday feels like a getaway in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Rocky Point community in the heart of Tampa. With an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473213
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carolina Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$198,500.00 ($206.77 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and move in ready, this stunning 1BR/1BA first floor condo is located in the highly sought after Beachwalk Waterfront & Nature Preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504768
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Valentina Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$202,900.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully updated condo located just steps from the water. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation ret

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474839
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7522 Gallineta Court 7522, TAMPA, FL 33615
$199,990.00 ($139.66 / sqft )

7522 Gallineta Court 7522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this completely renovated Condo in the lovely " The Green of the Town' N County " Located just a minutes from local stores , restaurants and more. Each unit an assigned parking space co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  4. Approx. 747.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487026
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yuslemis Perera Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4309 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$200,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

4309 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Investor Opportunity in the highly desirable waterfront community of Beachwalk Condominiums! This turn key first floor condo offers immediate income potential in one of the most amenity rich, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477657
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Palak Shah, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice