4252 Hawksley Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501814 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4252 Hawksley Place
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2112
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2196 / -82.2591
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Hamilton Park
  • Provided by: HOMERIVER GROUP
  • Contact: Bridgette Daniels
  • 703-762-6218
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom home with a bonus room, offering 2112 square feet of living space. This home is well maintained and has new interior paint. The kitchen is well appointed and features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an island with barstool seating which is open to the living room and dining area. The open floor plan makes this home great for entertaining guests. Dual sliding glass doors off the living room lead out to the covered lanai. The owner's suite has a tray ceiling, a walk in closet, and can easily accommodate a king sized bedroom set. En suite bath includes dual vanity sinks, a garden tub, and separate shower. Secondary bedrooms have generous amounts of space, and the bonus room, located at the front of the house, can be used as a home office, den, or formal dining room. Hamilton Park is a family friendly, gated community with a picnic area and a playground. Conveniently located off SR 54, near schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and minutes away from I 75 for easy commuting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Other, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 96.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties, Inc
  • Association Phone: (813) 600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMILTON PARK PB 55 PG 140 BLOCK 2 LOT 7 OR 8671 PG 1608 OR 8967 PG 158
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-13-001.0-002.00-007.0
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5764 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$400,000.00 ($140.50 / sqft )

5764 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this move in ready 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Avalon Park West neighborhood of Wesley Chapel. Completed in 2023, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Steven Kessel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7632 Starflower Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$365,000.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

7632 Starflower Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED PRICE 30 Day Close!!! This spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soaring cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434097
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sean McKenney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33449 Binding Ties Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$461,860.00 ($163.32 / sqft )

33449 Binding Ties Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491061
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6510 Tabogi Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$365,000.00 ($155.06 / sqft )

6510 Tabogi Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home to your Palm Paradise in the sought after Chapel Pines community of Wesley Chapel! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 1,944 sq. ft. of living space designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422528
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Michelle Denham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31440 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$469,999.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

31440 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream lifestyle in one of Wesley Chapels most coveted resort style communities. This expansive six bedroom, three bath residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458484
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Jennifer Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6722 Wild Elm Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$469,900.00 ($128.60 / sqft )

6722 Wild Elm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Stunning Oak Creek Home with Premium Water Views. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, perfectly situated on a premium lot with tranquil water views of the pond and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342311
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Nicolas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Peace Lily Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$418,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

7860 Peace Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2024 Casa Fresca Azure model home is move in ready. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home features a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Step into the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448881
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Christine Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 Forge Breeze Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$449,500.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

9319 Forge Breeze Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after community of Epperson Ranch! This stunning 2 story, all concrete block constructed home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 2,447 sqft of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450383
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33570 Darley Dale Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$437,500.00 ($158.75 / sqft )

33570 Darley Dale Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024 by D.R. Horton, this Lantana floor plan offers a modern, functional design in the desirable Westgate at Avalon Park community. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Pithers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9744 Crescent Ray Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$454,900.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

9744 Crescent Ray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Epperson and the Epperson Lagoon lifestyle. This 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home has an open floor plan and is situated on one of the few community's ponds with grassed easements to the left and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461074
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Harvey Petty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice