8213 Golden Beach Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8213 Golden Beach Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $699,990
  • Price sqft: $282
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2480
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5936 / -82.4824
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Seaire
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Clay
  • 407-270-2747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful quick move in, single story home located in desirable Biscayne Landing in Parrish, FL. This thoughtfully designed residence features an open concept floor plan with soaring 10 foot ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with an oversized island, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space, all seamlessly flowing into the breakfast area and expansive family roomperfect for everyday living and entertaining. A casual dining room at the front of the home provides an inviting space for gatherings. The flexible fourth bedroom can easily serve as a home office, playroom, or additional living area to suit your needs. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a large walk in closet and a well appointed ensuite bath featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms include ample closet space and share a full bathroom. Practical features such as a convenient laundry room near the garage entry and a mudroom drop zone enhance everyday functionality. The three car garage, with a two bay plus separate one bay configuration, offers added flexibility for storage or hobbies. Enjoy Florida living outdoors with easy access to the rear patio from the breakfast areaperfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Eider
  • Builder Name: DRB GROUP
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2480.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: SEAIRE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Association Phone: 813-565-HOME
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 PARRISH LAKES PH II E PI#6509.8080/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 650980809
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480039
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2351 123rd Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$639,000.00 ($198.63 / sqft )

2351 123rd Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story Mediterranean inspired residence offering breathtaking lake views and an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and everyday functionality. From the moment you arri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692478
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466608
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Degroot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12309 White Blossom Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

12309 White Blossom Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW "Charlotte" plan is MOVE IN READY! Experience the perfect blend of luxury, value, and peace of mind in this hurricane ready home featuring impact rated windows and doors, a beautiful tile ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420272
  2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
  3. Contact Kelly Thorson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9213 Sand Dune Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$797,000.00 ($190.12 / sqft )

9213 Sand Dune Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Sited on the loveliest Cul de sac in the most active Del Webb 55+ community, this Renown floorplan is the largest one story floor plan built by Pulte in Bay View. This Renown has been extended which m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685231
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Mugsie Quinlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10904 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$819,990.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

10904 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Islamorada II This Islamorada II is ready for move in! Discover this professionally designed home, offering well appointed living and leisure spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455746
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Albritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 130th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$799,900.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

2811 130th Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Impeccably home embodies the essence of elevated living. Set within a peaceful lakefront setting, this meticulously maintained property reveals exquisite detail, and a lifestyle defined by comfort. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672748
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Henson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13883 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$829,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

13883 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Pricing (Competitively priced, offering over 4,200 sq. ft.) This 3 car, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home was designed to impress. With great attention to detail inside and out. This home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691883
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$749,900.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

6927 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exceptional Mussoorie model in the gated Nalanda Estates communityan outstanding opportunity to own one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in this highly sought after neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683548
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10610 Crooked Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$665,000.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

10610 Crooked Creek Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the highly sought after Silverleaf community, where serene preserve views, upscale finishes, and effortless Florida living come together in perfect harmony

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674331
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marla Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice