12712 Longcrest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501512 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12712 Longcrest Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2390
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8057 / -82.316
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Summerfield Village I Tr 28
  • Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Jason Maniecki
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the highly sought after Summerfield Village, offering immediate occupancy and an ideal blend of comfort and convenience. This home boasts a bright, refreshed feel throughout. The spacious great room features vaulted ceilings and French doors leading to a screened lanai and a privacy fenced backyard. A separate dining area and an open kitchen with oak cabinets, an eat in area, and an inside utility room make everyday living effortless. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a dual vanity. Summerfield Village offers an array of resort style amenities, including two pools, parks, a fitness center, an indoor gym with basketball courts, tennis and volleyball courts, a dog park, a playground, and the exclusive Summerfield Crossings Club. Situated with easy access to major roads such as US 301, I 75, and US 41, this home is just minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, entertainment, and more. Local attractions like the YMCA, St. Joseph's Hospital, shopping malls, movie theaters, and the area's beautiful beaches are all within close reach, ensuring a lifestyle of comfort, convenience, and recreation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1608.00
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Summerfield Crossing Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Summerfield Master Community Association
  • Association Phone: 813-671-2005
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-09-31-20-2V3-C00000-00009.0
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14207 Poke Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,400.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

14207 Poke Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in the highly desirable South Fork Lakes community of Riverview! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500136
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10505 Opus Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,550.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

10505 Opus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This freshly updated home features a full interior repaint with modern, neutral tones clean, bright, and truly turnkey. The spacious, fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets to run and play safely

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497155
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carolina Chamberlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful pond views where you can watch otters and turtles sunbathing and observe five foot cranes and their babies right from your home. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,907 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467077
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Misty Isle Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

11519 Misty Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Summerfield, one of the premier communities in Riverview with no CDD, and low HOA. Where you play, where you live! South Cove secluded & established neighborhood. This home features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489726
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10976 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,149.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

10976 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 5th. Located in the desirable community Lucaya Lake Club. Residents enjoy the resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, splash park, playground, and 2 swimming pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494990
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Cummins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10805 Australian Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,350.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

10805 Australian Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage in a prime Riverview, Florida location. The property is situated on a quiet cul de sac, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498649
  2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact John Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11164 Golden Silence Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

11164 Golden Silence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No carpets! Nice vinyl floors in the living room/dining room and bedrooms, tile throughout the rest! Enjoy your Florida lifestyle in desirable South Fork! Large dining room/living room combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 Hudson Hills Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11201 Hudson Hills Lane More Like This

Welcome home to a spacious two story home nestled in the sought after Carlton Lakes community of Riverview, offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, park,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399481
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12722 Evington Point Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

12722 Evington Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 4BR/ 2BA home offers 1,750 sq ft of comfortable living space with a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503766
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paul Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12967 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12967 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss living in Triple Creek at this price!! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the highly sought after Triple Creek community in Riverview! Boasting the popular Hartford Floorplan by Len

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495236
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice