6952 Rosy Sky Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6952 Rosy Sky Avenue
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $689,990
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4681 / -81.2439
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Everbe Ph 1c
  • Elementary School: Vista Lakes Elem
  • Middle School: Legacy Middle
  • High School: University High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ady or Adibe Ramos
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your next chapter in the highly desirable EverBe community in Orlando. This beautifully designed, newer construction home offers the perfect balance of modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and an elevated lifestyle in one of the fastest growing areas of Central Florida. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,600 square feet of well distributed living space, this residence showcases an open concept layout filled with natural light, creating a warm yet sophisticated ambiance from the moment you walk in. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with modern finishes, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the living and dining areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a generous layout and well appointed bathroom, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside and enjoy peaceful surroundings with beautiful sunset views, enhancing the overall lifestyle experience this home offers. Located in EverBe, residents benefit from a growing master planned community known for its convenience, connectivity, and future forward development. Positioned just minutes from major highways, Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home is ideal for primary homeowners, relocations, or investors seeking a strong and stable market. This is more than a home; it's a smart investment in comfort, location, and long term value. Schedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle this property offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1655.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Legacy Middle
  • School Elementary: Vista Lakes Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Tammy Tomlinson
  • Association Phone: (800) 337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERBE PHASE 1C 113/99 LOT 508
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-31-1929-05-080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10783 Leafy Laurel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$646,590.00 ($272.13 / sqft )

10783 Leafy Laurel Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. EverBe is a new master planned community where convenience and connections combine to create a new standard for home. Located in Orlando with quick access to 417 & 528, this lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400719
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9544 Brown Burrow Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$662,990.00 ($196.85 / sqft )

9544 Brown Burrow Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in Orlando at 9544 Brown Burrow Street, Orlando, FL 32829, a beautifully designed 2020 built home offering approximately 2,860 sqft of modern comfort, space, and privacy in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141531
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Maria Garcia Marquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Adair Oak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$685,000.00 ($169.47 / sqft )

5047 Adair Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bed, 4 bath home in Tivoli Woods with over 3,400 sqft of living space! Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof (Sept 2023) and new AC (Jan 2024). The home features a freshly painted exterior, s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324127
  2. Provided by CROWN LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sammy Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Log Grove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$665,900.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

5433 Log Grove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your dream home built in 2022, practically brand new and packed with upgrades you will fall in love with the moment you walk through the door. Perfectly located near the airport, Lake Nona,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376870
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5979 Winchester Isle Rd, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$624,999.00 ($187.41 / sqft )

5979 Winchester Isle Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN VISTA LAKES! This stunningly renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and peace of mind. Every detail has been meticulously updated, feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911142
  2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  3. Contact Monika Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5295 Adair Oak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$630,000.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

5295 Adair Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering 3,725 square feet of versatile living space in one of Orlandos most convenient locations. Freshly enhanced with new exterior paint and bran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8798 Warwick Shore Crossing, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$739,000.00 ($171.18 / sqft )

8798 Warwick Shore Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Rare opportunity! First time on the market highly desirable lakefront Camden III in Warwick at Vista Lakes. This elegant home features a grand double door entry, 12 foot ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384634
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Roxanne Krywacz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9819 Brown Burrow Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$645,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

9819 Brown Burrow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed home located in the highly desirable Pinewood Reserve community in 32829. Built in 2022 by Pulte, this Whitestone f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390931
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lesly Hijar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 Willow View Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$675,000.00 ($195.88 / sqft )

6711 Willow View Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

6711 Willow View Ave is sitting pretty in one of Orlando's most conveniently located neighborhoods. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home puts you just minutes from theme parks, the airport, major roads,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396924
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2754 Arbor Trail Way, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$715,000.00 ($186.83 / sqft )

2754 Arbor Trail Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home featuring a bright open floor plan and a spacious living room perfect for entertaining. The first floor is finished with elegant porcelain tile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393524
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Romy Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice