5979 Winchester Isle Rd, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5979 Winchester Isle Rd
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $624,999
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3335
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.475 / -81.2688
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Vista Lakes Village N3 Colonie
  • Provided by: LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
  • Contact: Monika Gupta
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE OPPORTUNITY IN VISTA LAKES! This stunningly renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and peace of mind. Every detail has been meticulously updated, featuring a BRAND NEW ROOF (2026) and a fully serviced AC system with new control boards and smart thermostats.Step inside to an open and airy floor plan boasting new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughoutno carpet! The designer kitchen is a chefs dream, featuring sleek Quartz countertops, a breakfast nook, and all new plumbing and light fixtures. The Quartz finish is carried through to all three bathrooms for a seamless, high end look. The versatile layout includes a formal living room, formal dining room, and a spacious family room, providing ample space for work, play, and entertaining.The entire interior has been freshly painted and outfitted with contemporary lighting. Located in a highly desirable community with a low HOA, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, tennis courts, and a sparkling pool. Prime location just minutes from Hwy 417, top rated schools, and shopping. This move in ready gem offers the ultimate Orlando lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 148.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Yolanda Dixon
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA LAKES VILLAGE N-3 (COLONIE) 54/16LOT 38
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-23-24-8985-00-380
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5047 Adair Oak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$685,000.00 ($169.47 / sqft )

5047 Adair Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bed, 4 bath home in Tivoli Woods with over 3,400 sqft of living space! Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof (Sept 2023) and new AC (Jan 2024). The home features a freshly painted exterior, s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324127
  2. Provided by CROWN LEGACY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sammy Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5803 Cheshire Cove Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$570,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

5803 Cheshire Cove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite Kingston Plus model home is located in the highly desirable Avon community within Vista Lakes. It features four spacious bedrooms and three luxurious bathrooms, highlighted by a double

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295986
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY BROKER
  3. Contact Rajesh Chhelavda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5295 Adair Oak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$630,000.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

5295 Adair Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering 3,725 square feet of versatile living space in one of Orlandos most convenient locations. Freshly enhanced with new exterior paint and bran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8798 Warwick Shore Crossing, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$739,000.00 ($171.18 / sqft )

8798 Warwick Shore Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Rare opportunity! First time on the market highly desirable lakefront Camden III in Warwick at Vista Lakes. This elegant home features a grand double door entry, 12 foot ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384634
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Roxanne Krywacz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9819 Brown Burrow Street, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$645,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

9819 Brown Burrow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed home located in the highly desirable Pinewood Reserve community in 32829. Built in 2022 by Pulte, this Whitestone f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390931
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lesly Hijar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6711 Willow View Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$675,000.00 ($195.88 / sqft )

6711 Willow View Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

6711 Willow View Ave is sitting pretty in one of Orlando's most conveniently located neighborhoods. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home puts you just minutes from theme parks, the airport, major roads,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396924
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jasmine Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Windham Harbour Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$650,000.00 ($161.01 / sqft )

7331 Windham Harbour Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offering over 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space in one of Orlandos most desirable gated communities. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4037 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147735
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Danieyi Casanova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9808 Bennington Chase Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$599,999.00 ($163.18 / sqft )

9808 Bennington Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Luxury Home in Prime Orlando Location! Offering interest rate buy down credit through preferred lender! Turnkey and perfectly maintained, this stunning move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405715
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Janelle Del Cueto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Arbor Watch Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$682,400.00 ($188.09 / sqft )

6030 Arbor Watch Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Paid off solar. Waterfront corner lot. Move in tomorrow. 33 panel solar system fully paid off ($34,000 value) saving owners $300+ every month. Zero lease. Zero transfer fees. Pure savings from day o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6165359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10049 Savannah Bluff Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$650,000.00 ($189.01 / sqft )

10049 Savannah Bluff Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Special in Prime 32829 Location Massive Upside Potential Opportunity doesnt knock often like this. Located in one of the most desirable communities in the 32829 area, this expansive 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3439 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Renee Burrus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice