528 Wideview Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501122 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 528 Wideview Avenue
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1521 / -82.7784
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Sunset Hills Rep
  • Elementary School: Sunset Hills Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Michele Tortorici
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly built and thoughtfully designed, this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offers modern living with stylish European inspired finishes in the heart of Tarpon Springs. Situated above an existing single family home occupied by the owner, tenants benefit from direct tenancyno management company, just responsive, personalized service. Inside, youll find a light and bright open concept layout combining the living, dining, and kitchen areas, highlighted by 10 foot ceilings, recessed lighting, and oversized marble look ceramic tile flooring throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops and newer appliances, while both bathrooms showcase custom floating vanities and striking blue marble tile showers for a luxurious touch. The unit offers two private entrancesone from the side and one from the rearwhere a dedicated parking pad provides space for two vehicles. Tenants also enjoy access to the backyard and gazebo, perfect for relaxing outdoors. Ideally located directly across from Riverside Park and adjacent to Tarpon Springs Middle School, this property also places you just minutes from the sandy shores of Fred Howard Park and Sunset Beach, as well as the world famous Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, known for its vibrant waterfront, dining, and cultural attractions. Rent includes water, sewer, trash, and internet. Electric is a flat fee of $100/month paid to the landlord.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1128.00
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sunset Hills Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking Pad
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-27-15-87876-015-0010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 68
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Callista Cay Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

810 Callista Cay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the desirable community of Callista Cay in Tarpon Springs. Perfectly positioned overlooking a water canal, this home offers a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400975
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Mariner Drive 214, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,100.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1806 Mariner Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & bright corner unit on the 2nd floor with Elevator in the building. Lovely updated 2Bed, 2Bath condo with beautiful view of the conservation area and the Gulf and overlooking the Marina on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495796
  2. Provided by CEDERMAN PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marie-Pierre Cederman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Forbes Trace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1136 Forbes Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom/2 Car garage located on a Corner lot is for Rent in Tarpon Springs! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487664
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1483 Hillview Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Park the car, grab your things, and move right in! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, Townhome is located in the exclusive Beckett Way Community. Conveniently located, maintenance free, and fully furn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479153
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maksym Herasimov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,375.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1913 Whispering Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Whispering Woods. Where Coastal Living Meets Tranquility. Tucked inside the lush, tropical setting of Whispering Woods, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884933
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ridge Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,700.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1461 Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida living at its best. This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath with a large loft Townhome that sits minutes from everything. The Famous Greek sponge docks are short distance away. The Pinellas Trail is right o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485246
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Yasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Hillview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,550.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1506 Hillview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury townhome offers spacious living & a modern, upscale atmosphere. The interior is designed with neutral tones & features high quality luxury vinyl & tile flooring throughout ensuring a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484381
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Sunset Road C4, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,100.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1500 Sunset Road C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation every day. Beautiful updated and professionally decorated Gulf View townhome in the desirable Island Club of Tarpon Springs. Located within a stones throw to the World Fam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488541
  2. Provided by BAY HARBOUR PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Sachse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Grosse Avenue 2, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,098.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

326 Grosse Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Receive a brand new washer and dryer at no cost as part of our limited time move in incentive. 326 S Grosse Ave Unit 2 offers a well designed three bedroom, two bath residence within a seven unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491234
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Boyer Street 3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,099.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

401 Boyer Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 4 at 401 East Boyer Street features a thoughtfully arranged three bedroom, two bath layout within a six unit community located in the heart of Tarpon Springs. The unit is equipped with a refriger

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488328
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice