4012 Basket Oak Circle, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4012 Basket Oak Circle
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1827
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6878 / -80.425
  • County: INDIAN RIVER
  • City: VERO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Preserve At Waterway Village P
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this 2025 DiVosta masterpiece, perfectly situated in a boutique community minutes from the renowned Treasure Coast. This stunning 2 bedroom home, featuring a versatile flex room and a bright sunroom, is designed for those who want every day to feel like a vacation. Elegant designer finishes abound, including 8 foot interior doors and wood look porcelain tile flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the entire home. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, boasting a built in wall oven, premium Whirlpool appliances, and a stylish layout that overlooks the open living spaces. Positioned just steps from the communitys luxury Amenity Center, youll enjoy effortless access to a resort style pool with private cabanas, a state of the art fitness center, and two pickleball courts. The outdoor living experience is further enhanced by an extended screened in lanai, perfect for enjoying community events or family parties. Practicality meets tech savviness with an extra long garage for added storage and a comprehensive smart home package, including a Ring door camera for peace of mind. Location is everything, and this home puts you at the center of it all. You are less than 5 miles from the pristine shores of Golden Sands Park and the snorkeling reefs of Seagrape Trail. Enjoy the charm of Downtown Vero Beach and Downtown Sebastian, both just 10 minutes away, offering world class dining, boutique shopping, and vibrant entertainment. With easy access to US 1 and major transportation hubs, this home offers the perfect balance of secluded coastal tranquility and modern convenience. Furniture and infrared cedar sauna with red light therapy are available (furnishings by Arhaus, Pottery Barn, West Elm, and Mitchell Gold + Bob Williams; Golden Designs/Maxxus infrared cedar 2 person sauna)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1827.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 431.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maria Gomez
  • Association Phone: 772-205-2238
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PRESERVE AT WATERWAY VILLAGE PD - POD V PBI 32 - 40 LOT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32967 - Vero Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-39-22-00016-0000-00101.0
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$547,000.00 ($273.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

"Golfer's Choice"! This 3BD/3BA charming home directly on beautiful golf course in exceptional picturesque Bent Pine neighborhood sits across the street from your semi private pool. Newer tile roof (2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434622
  2. Provided by BILLERO & BILLERO - BEACH OFFC
  3. Contact Gene Billero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2158 Falls Circle, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$599,000.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

2158 Falls Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Select images include virtual staging to illustrate potential design possibilities.**Waterfront views, a private courtyard, and a detached casita / cabana suite make this Grand Harbor home truly uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375207
  2. Provided by KARA MONEY LLC
  3. Contact Kara Money
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6153 Overlook Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$649,819.00 ($209.35 / sqft )

6153 Overlook Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024074
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 53rd Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$634,900.00 ($237.35 / sqft )

6489 53rd Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with 2 car garage offering 2,675 sq ft of solid concrete block construction on a beautifully landscaped .48 acre corner lot. Located in an exclusive gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019959
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5625 Arabella Lane, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$565,000.00 ($260.01 / sqft )

5625 Arabella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated GHO home located in the gated community of Arabella Reserve offers a true Florida Lifestyle with inside outside living, water views, metal roof, green space and only minutes to the beach!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2173 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399206
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nancy Foltz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Myakka Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$570,000.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

6612 Myakka Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom + den or office, 3 baths, 2 stories home with 3 Car garage. Corner lot with side view of the lake. Large back yard, perfect for a pool. This home was just completed in August of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4018 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$629,796.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

4018 Tower Pointe Way More Like This

Capistrano Grande floor plan. 2361 sq. ft. 3 beds, 3 baths, a den and a spacious 3 car garage. Includes PGT impact windows and sliders The gourmet kitchen features GE Profile appliances such as an upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022878
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6635 49th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$665,000.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

6635 49th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction at Vero Beach's Crystal Falls Community! Move in ready! 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a study, and a 3 car garage. Upgraded kitchen with LG SS appliances, induction stovetop, built in microwav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024090
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7330 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

7330 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms LOW HOA! Stunning home nestled in amongst ancient oaks. Meander through a Tunnel of moss draped Oaks to find this incredible 5BR home. This is one of the most serene homes I've ever seen.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545484
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Pomello Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$659,900.00 ($198.35 / sqft )

6555 Pomello Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this stunning builder's model home, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot within the sought after gated community of Lost Tree Preserve. Showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11003675
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice