3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500973 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1602
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $9,500
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9188 / -82.492
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Ysabella Condominium
  • Building: Bayshore Ysabella Condominium
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Jessup
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience Inspiring design, legendary service, all in Tampa Bay's newest elite location of luxury condominiums.. Welcome to the Ritz Carlton Residences Tower 2. Steps away from Tampa's iconic Bayshore Boulevard. Enjoy exquisitely appointed amenity spaces designed by award winning firm Meyer Davis Studio. Come home to an oasis at residence 1602, it offers 1,960 square feet of beautifully living space. Thiscondo offers two generously sized bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a flexi space perfect for an office or with access to a full bathideal for a home office or guest accommodations. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by a private elevator that opens directly into your exclusive foyer. The breathtaking balcony offers a full length private views with floor to ceiling windows in each room. The kitchen is designed for both style and function, featuring Sub Zero and Wolf appliances, elegant fluted cabinetry and elegant stone countertops. Additional highlights include large walk in closets, Kohler fixtures, and a full size premium washer and dryer. Blending comfort with sophistication, this residence showcases elevated living with unforgettable waterfront views. Residents enjoy an unmatched suite of amenities across 4.5 acres of lush, park like grounds, including, resort style pool, spa, and expansive amenities deck, tennis and pickleball courts, state of the art fitness center with steam rooms, saunas, Barre and Pilates studio, spa treatment rooms, rooftop event space, guest suites, golf simulator media lounge, private workspaces, library, club lounge, playroom and landscaped dog park with washing stations. Daily breakfast service, curated art collections, and full service offeringsalong with a dedicated concierge service, where every request is answered and every wish granted. 24/7 valet, and securitycomplete the experience. Located minutes from Tampas top dining, cultural venues, and leisure destinations, this residence offers both tranquility and connectivity in one of the citys most exclusive communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 1960.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TBA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3UO-000000-00027.0
  • Unit Number: 1602
  • View: Water
  • Views: 20
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,800.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living on Bayshore Boulevard Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this half floor residence featuring nearly 1,000 square feet of wraparound terrace for sunrise and sunset views.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450608
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 Esperanza Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3010 Esperanza Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in this stunning new construction, two story duplex. This unit occupies the right side of the building and offers 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493741
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3012 Esperanza Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$8,900.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

3012 Esperanza Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Discover the perfect blend of modern convenience and timeless design in this stunning new construction, two story duplex. This unit is the right side of the building. With 4 bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493746
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Texas Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,000.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

2306 Texas Avenue 3 More Like This

Fully furnished, contemporary townhome steps from beautiful Bayshore Blvd., the Soho District, Hyde Park Village, and top rated schools. The space includes 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths spread over three f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481246
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jennie Kernaghan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Bayshore Boulevard 701, TAMPA, FL 33629
$11,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3507 Bayshore Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath high rise condominium located on the 7th floor along iconic Bayshore Boulevard in Tampa. Offering breathtaking water views alon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508685
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Kensington Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,995.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4718 Kensington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5/5 Gorgeous Brand New Residence in South Tampa! Welcome Home to your brand new 5/5 residence in South Tampa, set on an expansive 7,200 sq. ft. lot within a calm, well connected neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506479
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 Palmira Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,450.00 ($5.02 / sqft )

4014 Palmira Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premium South Tampa living at 4014 W Palmira Ave, a boutique luxury residence situated on a rare double lot within the highly sought after Virginia Park neighborhood and the top rated Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Russian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1102, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,995.00 ($5.10 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Ritz Carlton Residences Tower II, the new pinnacle of effortless luxury living in Tampa Bay. Situated steps from the iconic Bayshore Boulevard, it is the work of Arquitectonica, an internat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501002
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alena Kaptsevich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Moody Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33629
$8,900.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

1412 Moody Avenue A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new modern 4 bed plus office and ADU Luxury Townhome with 2 rooftop decks for lease. This home is worth the visit. Location amazing! Floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439824
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Ellen Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice