3507 Bayshore Boulevard 701, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508685 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3507 Bayshore Boulevard 701
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $11,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2830
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9104 / -82.4911
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: The Alagon On Bayshore A Condo
  • Building: The Alagon On Bayshore A Condo
  • Provided by: THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  • Contact: Connie Culbertson
  • 813-839-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience luxury waterfront living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath high rise condominium located on the 7th floor along iconic Bayshore Boulevard in Tampa. Offering breathtaking water views along with both sunrise and sunset views from multiple private balconies, this spacious residence combines elegance, comfort, and convenience in one exceptional home. The thoughtfully designed open floor plan features beautiful wood flooring throughout the main living areas and an expansive chefs kitchen complete with Quartzite countertops, white cabinetry, brand new GE appliances, and ample space for entertaining. Each bedroom includes its own ensuite bathroom, providing privacy and comfort for family members and guests alike. The luxurious primary suite features a spa inspired bathroom with a separate soaking tub and walk in shower. Additional features include climate controlled storage conveniently located just outside the unit, as well as two assigned parking spaces. Residents enjoy access to an impressive suite of resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool and spa, fitness center, private theater, catering kitchen, guest suites, on site management and 24 hour gated security. Perfectly situated near premier shopping, dining, major highways, Tampas renowned beaches, and world class destinations, this exceptional Bayshore residence offers the ultimate in upscale Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2830.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Security, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: James Clark
  • Association Phone: 813.837.5612
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-93C-000000-00701.0
  • Unit Number: 701
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,800.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

3507 Bayshore Boulevard 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living on Bayshore Boulevard Experience the ultimate in waterfront living with this half floor residence featuring nearly 1,000 square feet of wraparound terrace for sunrise and sunset views.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450608
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$11,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury and comfort in this beautiful home located in the exclusive Beach Park Isle community in South Tampa. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 3,300 sqft of modern ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alfredo Rodriguez Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Texas Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,000.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

2306 Texas Avenue 3 More Like This

Fully furnished, contemporary townhome steps from beautiful Bayshore Blvd., the Soho District, Hyde Park Village, and top rated schools. The space includes 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths spread over three f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481246
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jennie Kernaghan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1503, TAMPA, FL 33629
$13,000.00 ($5.64 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 1503 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Luxury living is the only way at The Ritz Carlton Residences Tampa. Be the first to live in this stunning residence located on the 15th floor! Residence 1503 is a flow through floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476798
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Shea Keaser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Kensington Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,995.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4718 Kensington Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5/5 Gorgeous Brand New Residence in South Tampa! Welcome Home to your brand new 5/5 residence in South Tampa, set on an expansive 7,200 sq. ft. lot within a calm, well connected neighborhood. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506479
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 Palmira Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$10,450.00 ($5.02 / sqft )

4014 Palmira Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience premium South Tampa living at 4014 W Palmira Ave, a boutique luxury residence situated on a rare double lot within the highly sought after Virginia Park neighborhood and the top rated Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Russian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ysabella Avenue 1102, TAMPA, FL 33629
$9,995.00 ($5.10 / sqft )

3015 Ysabella Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Ritz Carlton Residences Tower II, the new pinnacle of effortless luxury living in Tampa Bay. Situated steps from the iconic Bayshore Boulevard, it is the work of Arquitectonica, an internat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501002
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alena Kaptsevich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 Lowell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$13,000.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

4604 Lowell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite custom built home nestled in the heart of south tampa, offering the epitome of the coveted tampa bay lifestyle right at your doorstep. Meticulously crafted with unparalleled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347779
  2. Provided by CENTRO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Martha Shepley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Barcelona Street 902, TAMPA, FL 33629
$12,000.00 ($4.99 / sqft )

2910 Barcelona Street 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living at Altura Bayshore, one of South Tampas premier luxury condominium addresses overlooking iconic Bayshore Boulevard. Offered fully furnished, this exceptional 9th floor resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507385
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stephen Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice