12209 New Tranquility Path, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500538 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12209 New Tranquility Path
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $478,787
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2334
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0206 / -82.3228
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Sunstone At Wellen Park
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Marcia Toalson
  • 215-630-6577
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This Passage floor plan with a Craftsman elevation in Sunstone offers a thoughtfully designed layout accented by carefully selected finishes and upgraded spaces throughout. An open, light filled interior is enhanced by stone gray tile flooring set in a brick pattern through the foyer, kitchen, great room, study, and laundry area, creating a cohesive and inviting flow. The kitchen anchors the home with an oversized island, off white quartz countertops with delicate gray and taupe veining reminiscent of natural marble, a glossy tile backsplash, and ENERGY STAR stainless steel Whirlpool appliances that blend efficiency with modern style. A dedicated study replaces the traditional flex room, providing a defined space ideal for a home office or quiet retreat. The private owners suite features a spacious bathroom with dual raised height vanities, rectangular undermount sinks, coordinating tile flooring, and a tiled shower, while a secondary bedroom is complemented by a nearby bathroom with a tiled tub shower combination and comfort height fixtures. Neutral carpeting adds warmth to the bedrooms, impact windows are included throughout the home, and a covered lanai finished with craftsman style pavers extends the living space outdoors. Washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Residents of Sunstone enjoy a vibrant, resort style lifestyle supported by a dedicated lifestyle director and two expansive amenity centers featuring two resort style pools, pickleball courts, a state of the art fitness center, inviting clubhouse spaces for social gatherings and events, and scenic walking trails, all ideally located near shopping, dining, Wellen Park, and the Gulf Coast beaches. ***Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation. The photos may be from a furnished model home and not the home offered for sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Passage Craftsman
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1735.00
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Lighting, Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 307.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jeff Gay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 361, SUNSTONE VILLAGE F5 PHASE 3, PB 58 PG 319-338
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0802160361
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Canavese Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$514,900.00 ($195.56 / sqft )

12300 Canavese Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO CDD Fee any longer since the seller paid it off in 2020. Rare extensive Pond / Preserve view. This beautiful 3 bedroom / 3 Bath home with an additional flex room to use as an office or den. This h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462863
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12286 New Tranquility Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$554,665.00 ($183.24 / sqft )

12286 New Tranquility Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover the Pinnacle model in Sunstone at Wellen Park, a vibrant community where outdoor living takes center stage. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedroomsincluding an expanded, extra large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449684
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11759 Alessandro Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,950.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

11759 Alessandro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss Out On This Opportunity, Owners have moved to their new home and have just lowered the price on this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Renaissance at West V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458109
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Marty Zachrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Saint George Court 1, VENICE, FL 34293
$510,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

335 Saint George Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated courtyard pool home with private casita, located at 335 Saint George Ct in the exclusive Bermuda Club East at Plantationa boutique enclave of just 15 homes set with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145894
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Celeste Campopiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Crossfield Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

618 Crossfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, maintenance free condo offering over 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of Lynwood Glen at The Plantation Golf & Countr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383173
  2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Harry D'Onofrio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12143 Meditation Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$538,335.00 ($199.83 / sqft )

12143 Meditation Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Designed with a calm, contemporary feel, this Gateway home offers open, spacious living enhanced by thoughtful design selections throughout. The kitchen features soft gray cabinetry with clean modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473233
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice