2031 Dover Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500444 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2031 Dover Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1375
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0431 / -82.6983
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Bayside Meadows Ph Ii
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Jay Umboh
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your peaceful retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage villa combines comfort, charm, and convenience in a quiet, sidewalk lined neighborhood ideal for leisurely strolls and a true sense of community. Step inside to a spacious living area, featuring a large primary suite with a walk in closet and private en suite bathroom. Enjoy Florida living with two large lanais, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. As an end unit tucked into a private cul de sac, this home boasts the largest yard in the communitya rare and valuable feature. Updates include new HVAC, fenced in backyard, luxury vinyl plank through out, fresh paint, water heater 2 years old, and roof is just 4 years old. Take advantage of the inviting community pool, or enjoy a short walk to Sheffield Park just 0.4 miles away. You'll love the unbeatable locationjust minutes from Publix grocery (1.8 miles), shopping, dining, and Starbucks (1 mile), and a quick drive to the beach (9 miles) and Tampa International Airport (13 miles). With low HOA fees and easy access to everything you need, this villa is perfect as a full time residence or a seasonal getaway. Don't miss your chance to enjoy effortless living in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1215.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Proactive Florida/Matt
  • Association Phone: 727-942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYSIDE MEADOWS PHASE II SEC 2, A PARTIAL REPLAT LOT 90 & PART OF LOT 91 DESC AS BEG SW COR OF LOT 91 TH N00D17'W 75.06FT TH NE'LY ALG CUR TO LEFT 23.99FT TH S02D10'48"E 81.86FT TH S89D43'W 25.49FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-28-16-05069-000-0900
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 40 Sylvia Place, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$294,900.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

40 Sylvia Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom villa located in the fabulous East Lake Woodlands community. This villa is move in ready and offers a split bedroom floor plan, making it ideal for c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487410
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Ashley Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$309,900.00 ($212.26 / sqft )

140 Ashley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned below two recent appraisals, presenting a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking immediate value. Located within a gated golf course community in North Pinellas County (club and golf mem

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504188
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rick Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Country Club Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$329,000.00 ($197.24 / sqft )

316 Country Club Drive More Like This

Yes! These are the real pictures of what this home REALLY looks like! No virtual staging here these photos are of the REAL DEAL found inside this move in ready, renovated mid century modern home loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475078
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Faith Walston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Evelyn Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$278,000.00 ($191.72 / sqft )

120 Evelyn Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 120 Evelyn Ct, Oldsmar, FL 34677, a beautifully maintained villa located within the highly desirable East Lake Woodlands community, one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Pinellas Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501596
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lance Willard LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Ironwood Court E, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$330,000.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

1705 Ironwood Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom homeperfect for first time buyers or those looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort. The stunning kitchen, remodeled last year, featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486052
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Aned Pantoja
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Michaels Circle, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$280,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

260 Michaels Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,385 square feet of comfortable living in desirable East Lake Woodlands. This home features ceramic tile throughout the main living areas and cozy carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507054
  2. Provided by DASHER RLTY & PROP. MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Stephanie Dasher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice