1655 Highland Avenue D138, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8500338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1655 Highland Avenue D138
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.936 / -82.774
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Penthouse Groves
  • Building: Penthouse Groves
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Connor Baird
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This ground floor 55+ condo in Penthouse Groves is now available! Condo features convenient reserved carport parking, spacious 1,270 sqft, 2 full bathrooms, ceramic tile throughout, washer/dryer inside and Florida room with storage closet. Primary bedroom has large walk in closet. Rear sliding glass door leads to a small patio and a large community greenspace with oak trees and sidewalk. Community is well maintained featuring a pool, clubhouse and recreational activities. Close to shopping centers and Publix. Low condo fee. Non flood zone. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1270.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PENTHOUSE GROVES UNIT C CONDO BLDG D, UNIT D138
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-15-68412-004-1380
  • Unit Number: D138
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 108, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own a piece of paradise in this lovely condo in the heart of Clearwater and just minutes to our world renowned beaches, shopping, dining, entertainment and more! Everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460662
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Belleair Forest Drive D, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$150,000.00 ($161.12 / sqft )

1708 Belleair Forest Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Belleair Forest a charming community gracefully set along a beautiful tree lined street in the heart of the Town of Belleair. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo brings comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434814
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue B216, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$159,000.00 ($134.18 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue B216 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Woooowww! What an amazing deal! Beautiful super spacious 2 bed 2 bath unit in a quiet 55+ community! Most 2 bedroom condos in this price range are under 1,000 sq ft, but not th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8419025
  2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tomoko Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 215, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$173,000.00 ($198.85 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contemporary condo with granite counter kitchen and bamboo wood floors. Master bedroom has a walk in closet and ensuite bathroom. In unit washer/dryer. Lots of storage space. Split plan with bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443549
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Oswaldo Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waverly Way 303, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$150,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

100 Waverly Way 303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$10K PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Absolutely wonderful, fully updated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Owner did everything to her unit to create a comfortable and welcoming atmosphere. Both bathrooms have been fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448471
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leslie Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 410, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$174,900.00 ($201.03 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Building with pool, gym, REC Room ..great location with several amenities! Welcome to your new home in a vibrant, well maintained community offering comfort, con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394476
  2. Provided by INT'L REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teresa Riccardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 209, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$145,000.00 ($219.70 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Less than 3 miles from Clearwater Beaches, this second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condolocated in a non flood zone per the countysits conveniently near the elevator! The furniture is negotiable. With 9 f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Waverly Way 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

224 Waverly Way 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 585 sq ft condo is a fantastic investment opportunity in a high demand Clearwater location. Offering a 1 bedroom, 1 bath living space offers effortless, turnkey living just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436161
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY AMS
  3. Contact Ajaliah Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue I181, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$178,000.00 ($140.16 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue I181 Adult Community More Like This

Penthouse Groves is an exceptional 55+ community offering refined living. This expansive first floor condominium encompasses over 1,200 square feet and is partially furnished, featuring two bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500900
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Laurie Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waverly Way 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

100 Waverly Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Come visit this centrally located clean and bright condo in a secure building!!! This very well cared for space has newer LVP wood look flooring throughout. Bathroom has been update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437816
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leslie Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice