2612 Pearce Drive 209, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8500197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2612 Pearce Drive 209
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 45
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9541 / -82.7265
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Seville Condo 8
  • Building: Seville Condo 8
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Heather Harris, LLC
  • 813-359-8990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You found it! The only condo listing that looks as good in person as it does in the pictures. A rare find with major benefits. ONE block from Costco, Target, Lowes, Michael's, Petsmart. Within a mile of many restaurants and conveniences. ONLY 15 minutes to Clearwater Beach. 20 minutes to 2 airports. Monthly HOA of under $560 includes resort style amenities with heated pool surrounded by towering trees. Relax and enjoy carefree living in a 55 plus condo. A move in ready 1BR/1BA awaits you! You'll love the roomy, open floor plan and abundant natural lighting. Fully remodeled 775 sq ft with an open kitchen that'll take your breath away. It's a showstopper that features granite countertops, tile backsplash, large island and newer appliances. Ample storage. An oversized bedroom, 16ft mirror closets, glass wall with double sliders to a private balcony. A bright, updated bathroom showcases a modern vanity and modern tub and shower combination. And laminate flooring throughout. Monthly fees cover water, sewer, trash, high speed internet, and exterior insurance. True maintenance free living. This building has completed its milestone inspections and all required structural improvements, a brand new roof, and the entire exterior painted a year ago.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 775.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 45.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ameritech
  • Association Phone: 727.726.8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEVILLE CONDO 8 BLDG A, APT 209
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-16-80367-001-2090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Bay Drive 145, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,800.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

4500 Bay Drive 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath first floor corner unit. Assigned parking and community pool. All ages welcome. Room measurements are approximate and should be verified.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434810
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Harn Boulevard E9, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$128,500.00 ($257.00 / sqft )

2500 Harn Boulevard E9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This super fully renovated condo is ready to move in OR rent out. It has very low condo fees yet a strong association with reserves. This is a well laid out 1 BR 1 BA condo across from the sparkling s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473847
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5265 Bay Drive 1013, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$129,500.00 ($208.87 / sqft )

5265 Bay Drive 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this ground floor residence in the well maintained Bay Oaks Condo community. Nestled in Building 10, located in a NO flood zone, this unit offers privacy and peace of mind in a quiet settin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507141
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact King Phinyathanabat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 106, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$129,000.00 ($107.50 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover a rare gem in the heart of Clearwaterthis ground floor corner unit in the highly sought after Seville Condos combines timeless charm, classic design, and an unbeatable location. With 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438200
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Harn Boulevard H39, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$127,500.00 ($255.00 / sqft )

2501 Harn Boulevard H39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 1 Bedroom Condo with Reserved Parking Move In Ready! Discover this stunning second floor condo perfectly located just steps from the scenic Pinellas Trail and the brand new pede

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465635
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bernardo Piccolo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Pearce Drive 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,000.00 ($100.32 / sqft )

2630 Pearce Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Unit 104 a beautifully maintained ground floor condo in a quiet, well kept community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463905
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Sonnie Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$149,800.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, light, remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath (low HOA fee) apartment at Seville Condo with private balcony. Fully furnished available to move in . High end European furniture included in the price

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466104
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Hercules Avenue 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$159,000.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

1303 Hercules Avenue 25 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Water views and a pool for under $170K in Clearwater! Yes, you read that right. Welcome to this top floor, fully renovated end unit condo offering stunning water views! Major upgrades are already done

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478651
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$138,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living with this beautifully maintained, fully furnished first floor unit in the waterfront community of Imperial Cove in Clearwater. More than $20,000 in recent improvements i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Hercules Avenue 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$129,900.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

1303 Hercules Avenue 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for the best value condo in Clearwater? This is Your opportunity to own a move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor, pond view unit at a price point thats hard to find in todays market P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487757
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ganna Merritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice