8086 28th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500110 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8086 28th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.797 / -82.7525
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Jungle Terrace Sec B
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jim Moon, PA
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers comfortable living with convenient amenities, including a washer, dryer, dishwasher, and a covered carport. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located just a couple of blocks from Walter Fuller Park, which features a pool and tennis courts, the home is also close to shops, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Plus, youll have easy access to Treasure Island and some of the areas top rated beaches. Not located in a flood zone, the property has remained secure through past storms, offering added peace of mind. Virtual Tour available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 848.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-31-15-44910-015-0080
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,100.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY Welcome to Stones Throw Condos! Just a 15 minute drive to the beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and more. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8056 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,395.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8056 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

*** For Rent *** Discover the perfect place to call home in a truly unbeatable location! This 3 bedroom property offers the ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyleperfect for tenants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 51st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,750.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

3230 51st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is your ticket to comfortable and stylish living | Nestled in a prime location, ten minutes to downtown and ten minutes to St. Pete Beach, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477445
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 49th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2900 49th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Versatile Corner Lot Property with CRS 1 Zoning | Residential or Office Use Well maintained with many key updates, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers exceptional flexibility for residential living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503256
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 4th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5857 4th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms 2 bath, 1 car garage home with a florida room & bonus room! This extremely well maintained updated home is located in the desirable tyrone area of st. Petersburg! Minutes to the tyrone mal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502086
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 67th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2871 67th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Block house in a lovely neighborhood walking distance to Tyrone Mall and all the area restaurants. Just minutes to the beaches or downtown St. Petersburg. The house has three bedrooms and one bath. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495379
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2176 Winchester Road N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,250.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2176 Winchester Road N 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2 bath condo with large windows for natural light is waiting for you! As you step into the main living area. The living room is spacious that leads into the dining area and the dining room loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507568
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 3rd Ave N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5545 3rd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2 bedroom/1 bath/1 car garage solid block home available for rent. This mid century home offers beautiful terrazzo floors throughout; an spacious updated kitchen with brand new Whirlpool dish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505538
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Jonathan Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice