2871 67th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495379 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2871 67th Street N
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7978 / -82.7299
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Pine Glade
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Evans
  • 727-381-2345
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Block house in a lovely neighborhood walking distance to Tyrone Mall and all the area restaurants. Just minutes to the beaches or downtown St. Petersburg. The house has three bedrooms and one bath. This all block house has all updated vinyl double pane windows which helps keep the electric bill down. The six foot privacy fence surrounding the backyard is perfect for privacy and small furry friends. Walking distance to Tyrone Elementary School.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1075.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-31-16-69228-002-0270
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6348 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6348 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step back in time with this charming 1947 home offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 1,637 square feet, situated on a generous .34 acre lot in the Eagle Crest subdivision of St. Petersburg. Known for it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493128
  2. Provided by DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kaelie Askew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7321 Central Avenue 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

7321 Central Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo located in the Park Tower Condominium in St. Petersburg, just off Central Avenue. This mid rise unit offers 1,330 square feet of living space and provides add

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484135
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Schuler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8056 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,395.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8056 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

*** For Rent *** Discover the perfect place to call home in a truly unbeatable location! This 3 bedroom property offers the ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyleperfect for tenants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 51st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,750.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

3230 51st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is your ticket to comfortable and stylish living | Nestled in a prime location, ten minutes to downtown and ten minutes to St. Pete Beach, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477445
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8086 28th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

8086 28th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers comfortable living with convenient amenities, including a washer, dryer, dishwasher, and a covered carport. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyardperfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500110
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jim Moon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5318 9th Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

5318 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this centrally located and fully remodeled St. Petersburg gem, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and classic Florida living. Situated in desirable Cresmont neighborhood, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495010
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Richard Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 49th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2900 49th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Versatile Corner Lot Property with CRS 1 Zoning | Residential or Office Use Well maintained with many key updates, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers exceptional flexibility for residential living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503256
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 4th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5857 4th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms 2 bath, 1 car garage home with a florida room & bonus room! This extremely well maintained updated home is located in the desirable tyrone area of st. Petersburg! Minutes to the tyrone mal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502086
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2176 Winchester Road N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,250.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2176 Winchester Road N 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2 bath condo with large windows for natural light is waiting for you! As you step into the main living area. The living room is spacious that leads into the dining area and the dining room loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507568
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 3rd Ave N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5545 3rd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2 bedroom/1 bath/1 car garage solid block home available for rent. This mid century home offers beautiful terrazzo floors throughout; an spacious updated kitchen with brand new Whirlpool dish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505538
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Jonathan Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice