7883 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500094 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7883 Somersworth Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $501,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2794
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2701 / -81.6027
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Village Phase 4
  • Elementary School: Knights Point
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Gayle Van Wagenen
  • 904-449-3938
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into The Poinsett, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home designed with family living in mind. Located in a charming neighborhood, this home offers the perfect combination of spaciousness, comfort, and modern elegance. The heart of the home is its chef inspired kitchen, which boasts expansive counter space, sleek modern appliances, and a beautiful kitchen islandperfect for family meals or hosting guests. Whether cooking a weeknight dinner or entertaining, this kitchen is sure to impress. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a master suite that serves as your own private retreat. The exceptional walk in closet provides plenty of space for all your wardrobe essentials. A spacious loft area adds extra versatility, making it an ideal playroom, media room, or study. Additional features include a two car garage, offering ample storage and convenience. The design of this home effortlessly blends functionality with style, ensuring theres a perfect spot for every family member. Whether you're hosting lively family dinners or enjoying a quiet evening at home, The Poinsett is ready to meet your every need.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Poinsett
  • Builder Name: LGI Homes Florida - LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2051.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REUNION VILLAGE PH 4 & 5 PB 31 PGS 75-83 LOT 59
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-27-5019-0001-0590
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147295
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1869 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$455,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

1869 Nice Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to tastefully designed 5/bed 4/bath home with private pool facing conservation area in the prestige Community Windsor at Westside, zoned for short term vacation rental. The open floor plan sea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383451
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$474,995.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2915 Blooming Alamanda Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a flexible and highly desirable property located just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World. This home is perfect as a primary residence, seaso

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367247
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rick Coles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Oconee Street, REUNION, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

7400 Oconee Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What a find! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool homesits on a desirable corner lot, offering exceptional sunlight throughout the dayperfect for relaxing poolside or enjoying a lazy afternoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Caroline Rubanick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7946 Golden Pond Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$477,500.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

7946 Golden Pond Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New roof installed in 2025 and new water heater installed 2021! Located in the desirable neighborhood of Rolling Hills Estates at Formosa Gardens, just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349911
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,700.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

8958 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in a highly desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149166
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8923 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$484,590.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

8923 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located within paradise palms resort! Very well priced!!! This is your chance to invest in a fully furnished 5 bedroom 5 bath vacation home. This 5 bedrooms / 5 full bathroom house feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472898
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8926 Zurich Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$485,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

8926 Zurich Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Dream Vacation HomeJust Minutes from Disney! Imagine owning a fully furnished 5 bedroom home in one of Kissimmees most sought after resort communitiesWindsor at Westsidejust minutes from the m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311534
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Luciano Real Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice