2765 Countryside Boulevard 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499979 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2765 Countryside Boulevard 104
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1135
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0218 / -82.7235
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Bryn Mawr At Countryside
  • Building: Bryn Mawr At Countryside
  • Provided by: CONCI, REALTORS
  • Contact: Taylor Topolski
  • 727-405-0005
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION.TURNKEY. MAINTENANCE FREE.Tucked away in the heart of Countryside, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance living. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership shines through every detailmaking this home truly move in ready. Step inside to discover an upgraded kitchen, complete with wood cabinetry, gleaming quartz countertops, and updated appliances. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into the spacious living room and dining room. Enjoy morning coffee or evening relaxation in the dining area, where sliding glass doors open to a fully enclosed lanaiideal for year round enjoyment. With no rear neighbors, youll appreciate the peace and privacy this villa offers. The primary suite is your private retreat, featuring an upgraded ensuite bath and plenty of closet space. A versatile second bedroom, can easily serve as a home office or guest bedroom with its own adjoining bathperfect for visitors or working from home. With one assigned parking space, youll always come home with ease. Additionally, the pool is seasonally heated. And the location? Unbeatable. Youre only minutes from Countryside Mall, Tampa, St. Pete, the Clearwater Library, recreation centers, top restaurants, and just a short drive to Dunedins beaches and ballpark. All thats left to do is move in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of! This home has all newer 4 point items as well, from the roof to the HVAC to the water heater. This home is move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1135.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cy Hornsby
  • Association Phone: 727-773-9542
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BRYN MAWR AT COUNTRYSIDE CONDO PHASE 1 BLDG K, UNIT 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-28-16-12640-011-1040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2762 Haverhill Court 41d, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$279,999.00 ($176.66 / sqft )

2762 Haverhill Court 41d Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, townhouse in the hear of Countryside in Clearwater. Upon entering you will see a spacious living room and dining room combination, with vaulted ceilings. Also on t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451511
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Lacognata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3062 Eastland Boulevard 308, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$270,000.00 ($172.52 / sqft )

3062 Eastland Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the largest and most exquisitely renovated residences in Imperial Pines a prestigious community offering resort style living with a pool, spa and clubhouse. This spacious 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Countryside Boulevard 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$265,000.00 ($284.95 / sqft )

2749 Countryside Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your light filled, turn key retreat in the heart of Clearwater! This stunning fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom END UNIT offers a spacious layout designed for modern comfort and effortl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501921
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kimberley Schaeffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Thalia Court, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$299,000.00 ($188.64 / sqft )

3407 Thalia Court Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath end unit is a high yield equity opportunity, anchored by over $45,000 in recent capital improvements and the largest floor plan in chateaux woods. Located on the dunedin ol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495289
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin McArdle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3163 Landmark Drive 623, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$275,000.00 ($224.31 / sqft )

3163 Landmark Drive 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the peaceful condo community of Eagles Glen. This beautifully renovated second floor condo is immaculate and features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and large screened in lanai. Nest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jon Dant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Landmark Drive 2204, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$250,000.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

3203 Landmark Drive 2204 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom condo located on the second floor of the desirable Landmark Place community in Clearwater. Enjoy tranquil lake views and a thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461421
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Countryside Boulevard 26a, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$249,000.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

3021 Countryside Boulevard 26a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS. Price Reduction, offering buyercredit with the right offer. Use for temp rate buydown, closing costs or save your cash for renovation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439039
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Balkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Sabal Springs Circle 204, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$234,900.00 ($218.51 / sqft )

2682 Sabal Springs Circle 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo, perfectly situated in one of Clearwaters most desirable and convenient locations. This move in ready home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478252
  2. Provided by BISHA REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC
  3. Contact Joanis Abrashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3455 Countryside Boulevard 98, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$255,000.00 ($221.74 / sqft )

3455 Countryside Boulevard 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just improvedand now impossible to ignorethis move in ready Clearwater condo delivers value, location, and lifestyle. Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in Clearwater, perfectly p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494270
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen Kasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2591 Countryside Boulevard 5203, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$260,000.00 ($272.25 / sqft )

2591 Countryside Boulevard 5203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the heart of tranquility, this exquisite second story condo in Inverness offers an unparalleled living experience. Boasting an open and airy split floor plan, the residence seamlessly integ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485406
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Becki Server
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice