705 Herlong Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 705 Herlong Court
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $400,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1922
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.884 / -82.2722
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Bloomingdale Sec C
  • Provided by: DABAR & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Glendora Merchant
  • 813-576-9477
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Brandon offering 1,922 sq ft of living space. Features include an updated kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, eat in kitchen, and a separate dining area and split floor plan. The functional layout provides comfortable living and great flow for everyday use and entertaining. Enjoy a screened in patio overlooking a spacious backyard on a 9,750 sq ft lot with room to relax or customize. No HOA and no CDD provide added flexibility and savings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Priced at $400,900, this home offers excellent value in a desirable area. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1922.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: BLOOMINGDALE SECTION C UNIT 1 LOT 35 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-11-30-20-2P3-000001-00035.0
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 748 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$373,000.00 ($145.59 / sqft )

748 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage in Popular Heather Lakes Community low HOA , in minutes to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, schools and major road., Beautiful pond vie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442419
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Woodstork Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$369,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

1408 Woodstork Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Providence Lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car attached garage and has been beautifully updated and is move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 John Moore Road, BRANDON, FL 33511
$415,000.00 ($123.73 / sqft )

4621 John Moore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No hoa + acre welcome to your private retreat in brandons sought after cedar grove neighborhood. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a bonus room offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496871
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Natalie O. Maseda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Valle Vista Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$415,000.00 ($135.09 / sqft )

610 Valle Vista Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to a highly sought after neighborhood in the heart of Brandon. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a functional layout with generous living areas, an updated kitchen, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676148
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Garden Falls Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$400,000.00 ($151.06 / sqft )

2718 Garden Falls Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the gated Brandon Pointe community, where this upgraded Lennar built home enjoys a prime heart of Brandon location with an easy commute and clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456007
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Glen Forge Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$395,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

2013 Glen Forge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and truly move in ready! This beautifully updated home features a brand new 2025 roof and brand new 2025 A/C, offering peace of mind for years to come. Serene POND Views surrounde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457661
  2. Provided by EVRON & MCCARTHY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randy McCarthy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Chelam Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
$425,000.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

2018 Chelam Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market customer changed their mind! This thoughtfully designed home offers a spacious and functional layout with three well appointed bedrooms and multiple living areas that provide flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467745
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$380,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

716 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updates. The spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959421
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Snider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Silver Stream Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$368,730.00 ($162.87 / sqft )

610 Silver Stream Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located in The Brooke in Brandon, FL, this thoughtfully designed two story home, The Ashwood, offers a versatile and functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499323
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Acadia Harbor Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$399,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

1606 Acadia Harbor Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1606 Acadia Harbor Place! Located in the sought after gated community of Brandon Pointe, this beautifully maintained home offers a stunning 180 degree panoramic pond view, creating a peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487633
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Alexis Sollenberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice