111 Cypress Court 111, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499374 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 111 Cypress Court 111
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0621 / -82.7031
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: East Lake Woodlands Cypress Es
  • Building: East Lake Woodlands Cypress Estates
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Sandy Harris
  • 727-418-1020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Off Season Condo Available May 1st through December 30th. Cypress Estates of East Lake Woodlands Country Club Community This two bedroom, two bathroom condo on the first floor has eat in kitchen, screen enclosed patio and split bedroom plan. Livingroom/dining room combination with leather furniture, dining table close to open kitchen and enclosed patio where washer and dryer are located in closet. Queen bed in primary and bedroom shower in primary bathroom. Twin beds in quest bedroom with tub in guest bathroom. Rent includes water, sewer, trash, basic cable, local phone service and up to $100 per month of electric. Rates are subject to 13% sales/tourist tax. Please call for availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1054.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: East Lake Real Estate/Sandy Harris
  • Association Phone: 727-365-3930
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-23944-001-0110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3145 Huron Avenue B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,795.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3145 Huron Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in Oldsmar minuted from Safety Harbor, Palm Harbor and Clearwater. Features brand new tile flooring through out, fresh interior paint, new kitchen counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488382
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Woodlake Wynde, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

284 Woodlake Wynde Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this stunning East Lake Woodlands furnished short term rental! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom upstairs unit boasts vaulted ceilings and two relaxing balconies. Enjoy the serene view of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 924.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494637
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Lane 244, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

244 Cypress Lane 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Condo with Lake View in Cypress Estates of gated East Lake Woodlands......... Comfortable lifestyle in this second floor condo with wonderful pond view of 2 acre lake in Cypress Estates of E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394650
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Meadow Lane 114, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

114 Meadow Lane 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor unit in the highly sought after gated community of East Lake Woodlands is move in ready. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, shaker style wood kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464439
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,239.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,333 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477485
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2012 Dover Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2012 Dover Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this move in ready furnished Villa. Ideal for a Small family or college student. 2 bed, 2 bath with a fireplace and a 1 car garage. The location is in a desirable area. The chef's kitchen bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504635
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Michelle Balderas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Woodlake Wynde  207, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,100.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

207 Woodlake Wynde 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st through November 15th! Woodlake Run of gated East Lake Woodlands Country Club Community.......Beautiful sunsets over the pond in this first floor condo. Entrance foyer takes you to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496771
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Woodlake Wynde  237, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,100.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

237 Woodlake Wynde 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to rent in the highly sought after community of East Lake Woodlands! This 2 bed/2 bath condo comes with a bonus Florida Room, an in unit laundry closet, and is av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499358
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Nancy Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,800.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

109 Nancy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of East Lake Woodlands. This immaculate home features upgraded laminate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507657
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Becki Server
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Emerald Bay Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,800.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

47 Emerald Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald Bay Townhome in Oldsmar just off Tampa Road. Great room floor plan on the first floor with sliders out to screen enclosed lanai off living area. Kitchen with pantry and breakfast bar overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492525
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Becki Server
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice