47 Emerald Bay Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492525 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 47 Emerald Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0429 / -82.6821
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Emerald Bay
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  • Contact: Becki Server
  • 800-593-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Emerald Bay Townhome in Oldsmar just off Tampa Road. Great room floor plan on the first floor with sliders out to screen enclosed lanai off living area. Kitchen with pantry and breakfast bar overlooking the living area and separate dining nook. Two bedrooms and bathroom on second floor along with washer and dryer in utility closet. Large outside storage closet, covered parking and community pool nearby. Rent includes trash and lawn service. All Century21 Integra residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameritech
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-16-25790-000-0470
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3145 Huron Avenue B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,795.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3145 Huron Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in Oldsmar minuted from Safety Harbor, Palm Harbor and Clearwater. Features brand new tile flooring through out, fresh interior paint, new kitchen counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488382
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Nina Way 3, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,695.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

108 Nina Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in East Lake Woodlands, the popular golf course community, this two bedroom, two bath condo was totally updated in 2017 with flooring, A/C, hurricane shutters on balcony, stainless look applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493205
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,650.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

212 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is located in the gated community of East Lake Woodlands. The property features a Newly renovated Kitchen with an open floor plan, split bedrooms, eat in kitchen. Primary bedroom has two wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485274
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Woodlake Wynde, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

284 Woodlake Wynde Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this stunning East Lake Woodlands furnished short term rental! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom upstairs unit boasts vaulted ceilings and two relaxing balconies. Enjoy the serene view of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 924.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494637
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,700.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

207 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ground Floor Condo with Patio in Gated East Lake Woodlands! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable gated community of East Lake Woodland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nicole Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Lane 244, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

244 Cypress Lane 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Condo with Lake View in Cypress Estates of gated East Lake Woodlands......... Comfortable lifestyle in this second floor condo with wonderful pond view of 2 acre lake in Cypress Estates of E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394650
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Woodlake Wynde  270, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,625.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

270 Woodlake Wynde 270 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MARCH 1st FULLY FURNISHED, second floor condo with vaulted ceilings in the Woodlake Run area of gated East Lake Woodlands Country Club community. Private foyer tiled entrance takes you to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476906
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Meadow Lane 114, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

114 Meadow Lane 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor unit in the highly sought after gated community of East Lake Woodlands is move in ready. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, shaker style wood kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464439
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Cypress Court 111, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,900.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

111 Cypress Court 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Condo Available May 1st through December 30th. Cypress Estates of East Lake Woodlands Country Club Community This two bedroom, two bathroom condo on the first floor has eat in kitchen, scre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499374
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Woodlake Wynde  207, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,100.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

207 Woodlake Wynde 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st through November 15th! Woodlake Run of gated East Lake Woodlands Country Club Community.......Beautiful sunsets over the pond in this first floor condo. Entrance foyer takes you to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496771
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice