4356 Tahitian Gardens Circle C, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499337 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4356 Tahitian Gardens Circle C
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1943 / -82.7425
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Tahitian Gardens Condo
  • Building: Tahitian Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulfside
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith
  • High School: Anclote
  • Provided by: COASTAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Michael McAuley
  • 727-471-9115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unfurnished 2 bedroom condo in Tahitian Gardens, a gated 55+ community. This updated unit features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, plus granite countertops in the kitchen and bath. A large washer and dryer are included. Parking is conveniently located across the street, directly in front of the unit. Enjoy the heated pool, clubhouse, and community activities, or take a relaxing walk on the paved sidewalks. Tahitian Gardens is off US 19 in Holiday, FL, with quick access to Gulf beaches, Tampa, Clearwater, and St. Pete. Contact us today to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 825.00
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulfside Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Self Cleaning, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Doors, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Steven Levelle
  • Association Phone: 727-934-2342
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-26-16-0190-05000-00C0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 47
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3052 Salton Street, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3052 Salton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW, Available for lease. NO PETS, NO SMOKING allowed. Cozy, yet spacious unfurnished single family home, block constructed split plan 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage. Enjoy the spacious covere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Norma Coppley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

4103 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS IN HOME* 2 Bedrooms with a bonus room, and 1 bathroom home located close to shopping and dining. Pets okay with fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507822
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Sheryl Hill Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,590.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3516 Sheryl Hill Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROPPED! Cozy 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Beacon Square Welcome to your next home in the peaceful and desirable Beacon Square neighborhood! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438865
  2. Provided by MYREALTY 2 LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Ottar-Gieder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Staysail Lane 3838, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3838 Staysail Lane 3838 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow Great location in this Friendly 55+ Lakefront Community! This 2 bedroom 1 Jack & Jill Bath is an end unit with ground floor storage and reserved Carport with plenty of visitor spaces. Very light a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493293
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4337 Tahitian Gardens Circle F, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4337 Tahitian Gardens Circle F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY! Come see this stylishly updated, fully furnished, 2 bedroom, condo in the gated 55+ community of Tahitian Gardens. This exceptionally clean unit features granite counters, plentiful kitchen c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487865
  2. Provided by COASTAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael McAuley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Whitehall Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1351 Whitehall Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Call today for more information on this charming family home in Holiday, offered at a fair and competitive rental rate. This well maintained residence features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a 1 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482672
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 Wiltshire Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3445 Wiltshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer kitchen and inside bath with white shaker cabinets and beautiful granite countertops. Fully neutral color tiled home with a spacious florida room perfect for a home office or guest area. New win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883855
  2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Julie Pitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Tricon Lane 14, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3425 Tricon Lane 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease your enjoyment for life. Take advantage and make spoiling yourself an option by stepping inside your freshly painted, open concept home offering a light, airy feel and optimal value. Designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499540
  2. Provided by SCOTT & FAULK INTERVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Myonitra Faulk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Bright Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,580.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

3215 Bright Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice rental in Holiday Lake Estates. Solid home offering comfort, privacy, and endless potential in a convenient location close to everything the Gulf Coast has to enjoy. Nestled in a quiet neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506498
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Helen Spanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3433 Atlantis Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

3433 Atlantis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Home for Rent Holiday, FL Freshly polished and ready to welcome you home, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers comfort with a crisp, modern edge.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499621
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice