125 Island Way 402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499145 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 125 Island Way 402
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $5,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9785 / -82.8157
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Dolphin Harbour Condo
  • Building: Dolphin Harbour Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Trudy Austin Sessa, PA
  • 727-466-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living in this never lived in waterfront condo in Clearwater Beach. Built in 2023, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1850 square feet of beautifully designed living space with tile flooring throughout and a modern open layout. The stylish kitchen features wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, an island and stainless steel appliances perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and an elegant ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, wood cabinets, quartz countertops and a glass walk in shower. The second bathroom offers a tub/shower combination with quartz countertops and wood cabinetry. Step outside to the expansive 30 foot balcony overlooking the marina and resort style pool area, accessible from both the living room and primary bedroom an ideal spot to relax and enjoy the waterfront setting. This move in ready fully furnished condo offers the best of beachside living just minutes from the white sugar sand of Clearwater Beach along with numerous restaurants, shops and entertainment option nearby. Schedule your private showing now!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1850.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Noble Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21803-000-0402
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Water
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 707, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

To be determined

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420991
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Baymont Street 1109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

11 Baymont Street 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is concurrently listed for sale. Rental Opportunity. This luxury 2BD/2BA is located in the RESIDENCES AT SANDPEARL RESORT in the heart of Clearwater Beach. Enjoy all that the Sandpearl Resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495243
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Island Way 504, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,750.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

125 Island Way 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Harbour, built in 2023 located on the desired, Island Estates. This unit offers 1,850sf of upscale coastal living, with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and a sweeping 30 balcony with direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493239
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Abela Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 306, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$5,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 306 More Like This

Available immediately, set back and relax as you watch the beach from this beautiful 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath waterfront condo with 1952 square feet of living space! Fully furnished, 24 hour manned securit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478819
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,500.00 ($4.95 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

5th floor end unit with direct oceanfront gulf views, located in landmark towers on the famous sand key beach. This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,111 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428408
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471100
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 607, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$5,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live here! Annual 12 month lease minimum. Tastefully remodeled condo in the gated and guarded, Gulf front beach community of Dans Island on Sand Key! Step outside and stick your toes in the sand, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457534
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jo Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this spectacular two story penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club on Clearwater Beach. Offering breathtaking water views of both the Gulf and the Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461777
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The initial list of spectacular attributes is merely a preface: This absolutely direct waterfront penthouse level home with a beach dedicated to Continental Towers offers four spacious bedrooms, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456774
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Anders Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Devon Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($5.22 / sqft )

110 Devon Drive More Like This

This is your perfect vacation home "Coconut Cottage" is a 30days min rental; This waterfront cottage is renovated and located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Clearwater Beach, just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8202823
  2. Provided by PMI PINELLAS
  3. Contact Yosvani Ledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice