4742 Azalea Drive 213, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8498856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4742 Azalea Drive 213
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $98,000
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2285 / -82.7264
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Imperial Embassy Condo
  • Building: Imperial Embassy Condo
  • Elementary School: Richey Elementary School
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Sandra Bohem
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community in New Port Richey. Situated on the second floor with no units above, this home offers added privacy and a peaceful setting. Neutral tones throughout create a blank canvas ready for your personal touches. The kitchen and dining areas are finished with attractive ceramic tile, while the living room and bedrooms feature comfortable carpeted flooring. The bright dining area features sliding glass doors leading to a patio, perfect for enjoying the Florida weather. Ceiling fans add to the homes year round comfort. The community provides outstanding value, with the condo fee including cable and internet, sewer and trash, along with access to a sparkling pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and just a short drive to beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, this condo is an excellent opportunity for affordable, low maintenance living in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 727-942-1906
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL EMBASSY CONDM 111 OR BK 557 PGS 274-301 BLDG 26-A & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-16-064A-00A00-0260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 213
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 106, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$95,000.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 106 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harbor Villas Condos. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, first floor unit is NEWLY UPDATED MOVE IN READY, LOW HOA, plus BEACH ACCESS!! Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852075
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place C, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$88,600.00 ($84.95 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy and budget friendly 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo. The unit offers a welcoming living space, efficient kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Easy care flooring and a simple, func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882013
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Camille Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Turquoise Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$89,000.00 ($87.60 / sqft )

5153 Turquoise Lane 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this stand alone 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers easy living with modern finishes throughout. The open concept layout is complemented by brand new custom k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472375
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4956 Harbor Villa Lane 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$89,500.00 ($126.41 / sqft )

4956 Harbor Villa Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUITFUL! Ground floor unit is in the heart of New Port Richey FL. This completed remolded unit is now for sale, Open Floor plan with (1) bedroom, (1) bathroom, screened back porch with additional st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883943
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Hoover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Marine Parkway  104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($94.54 / sqft )

4600 Marine Parkway 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming condo nestled within a well maintained and desirable community, offering the perfect blend of opportunity and convenience. Ideal for buyers looking to add their personal touch

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8306020
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ohmaira Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 104, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($67.77 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully first floor unit in the highly desirable waterfront community of Gulf Harbors Condominiums. This turnkey condo is available for immediate oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412804
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4829 Onyx Lane 101, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($82.42 / sqft )

4829 Onyx Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Park like view, well maintained and updated 2BR/1BA condo with a bright layout and park like rear views. Beautiful kitchen and bathroom, tile flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412955
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($68.60 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 2BR/2BA condo featuring newer interior paint, modern flooring, and stylish kitchen / bathrooms. This unit offers comfortable living with an ef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414381
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Summersun Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($82.19 / sqft )

4409 Summersun Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**new price, beautifully renovated with luxury finishes!! ** dont miss out on this move in ready condo in this sought after 55+ maintenance free community! Completely reimagined with higher level fini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471745
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Conor Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Marine Parkway 107, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$90,000.00 ($68.60 / sqft )

4600 Marine Parkway 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated first floor villa located in Gulf Harbors Condominiums waterfront community that is walking distance to shopping and a short drive to Historic downtown New Port Richey that offers rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491611
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Chinopulos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice