1517 Ingram Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8498807 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1517 Ingram Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $171,900
  • Price sqft: $72
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2392
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7027 / -82.3811
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Idlewood Condo Ph 2
  • Building: Idlewood Condo Ph 2
  • Provided by: FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  • Contact: Gustavo Torres
  • 813-566-2434
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Maintenance Free Living, 1,857 Sq Ft End Unit in Kings Point! Welcome to 1517 Ingram Dr, where space, privacy, and lifestyle come together in one of Tampa Bays most sought after 55+ gated communities. This rarely available end unit condo offers a large split floor plan with an oversized living room and spacious dining area. The owners suite is generously sized with a walk in closet and a completely updated bathroom featuring a sleek walk in shower. Enjoy upgraded luxury vinyl flooring throughout, plus peace of mind with A/C (2020) and water heater (2018). A spacious bonus room adds valuable flex space and can easily serve as a third bedroom, office, hobby room or a Florida room. Relax on the screened front porch or unwind in the private lanai. The large laundry room adds everyday convenience, while the end unit position brings in extra natural light and privacy. Kings Point delivers a true resort lifestyle with golf courses, pools, fitness centers, restaurants, clubs, and endless social activities all in a secure, gated setting. Condo fees cover high speed internet, premium cable, building insurance, roof, exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, and landscaping. Plus, low taxes and affordable insurance make it even more appealing. Conveniently located near beaches, Tampas cruise port, Disney, shopping, the very best healthcare, and everyday essentials, much of which is accessible by golf cart. Kings Point even has it's own free transportation system. Schedule your private showing today and secure your place in one of Sun City Centers most sought after maintenance free communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1857.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VESTA PROPERTY SERVICES- ADOLFO GALLON
  • Association Phone: 813-530-1022
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IDLEWOOD CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 UNIT 96
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZA-000000-00096.0
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2020 Nantucket Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($126.36 / sqft )

2020 Nantucket Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready to embrace maintenance free Resort style living? Then look no further! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage condominium with oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494836
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 Hailstone Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$155,000.00 ($84.24 / sqft )

2125 Hailstone Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Is this furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the active and engaging 55+ community of kings point "the one" for you? Tile flooring in all wet areas, chair rail, a pond view, and more! There is an attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462018
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 332 Club Manor Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$169,900.00 ($80.90 / sqft )

332 Club Manor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2/2 Condo with Attached Garage Your Sun City Center Oasis! Upon entering, you are welcomed by a bright formal living room featuring an abundance of closet storageperfect for keeping life org

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461359
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Leland Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$169,900.00 ($83.28 / sqft )

1604 Leland Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Accepting all offers! Enjoy carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 2 car garage and dedicated golf cart parking, located in the desirable Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Nantucket Drive 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$184,900.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

2344 Nantucket Drive 59 Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage condo offers an inviting open floor plan, a screened and covered entry surrounded by lush greenery, and a relaxing screened back porch to enjoy the outdoors in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421991
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 382 Club Manor Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$164,900.00 ($78.52 / sqft )

382 Club Manor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Sun City Center, This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,516 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of one of Floridas most desirable 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436289
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Mcdaniel Street 178, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($95.64 / sqft )

653 Mcdaniel Street 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is located in Kings Point, a retirement community where your monthly fees cover just about everything ! This is a 2 bedroom split style floor plan with a 2 car garage on a corner lot. You p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436473
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Hampstead Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

2014 Hampstead Circle Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Absolutely stunning completely remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1,448 square foot home in the beautiful Kings Point community. Features include an open floor plan, brand new lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438221
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$174,900.00 ($85.74 / sqft )

2421 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Redefined in King's Point! Discover this meticulously modernized King's Point home where luxury meets convenience. The layout offers an oversized Master King bedroom with en suite and walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438240
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice