105 Blue Alice Spring Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Blue Alice Spring Court
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $299,990
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2091
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6959 / -82.4342
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Riverbend West Subdivision Pha
  • Elementary School: Ruskin
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: BAY REALTY OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Richard Dombrowski
  • 813-944-7804
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your move in ready, nearly new (built in 2022) single family home located in the highly desirable River Bend West community! Offering a split bedroom floor plan, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home includes energy efficient double paned windows, luxury vinyl plank flooring, vaulted ceilings, a spacious 2 car garage, and a fully fenced backyard with gated access for convenience and privacy. Curb appeal shines from the moment you arrive with meticulously maintained landscaping, complete with solar lighting to highlight the welcoming walkway. Step inside to a bright, open foyer that invites natural light through a charming front window, creating a warm and inviting entryway for your guests. Beyond the foyer, the stunning family room features soaring vaulted ceilings, luxury flooring, and large sliding glass doors that lead directly to a covered and screened lanai. Perfect for entertaining or relaxing, this seamless indoor outdoor living space allows you to enjoy Florida's year round sunshine and breezes in comfort. The heart of the home the kitchen offers impressive upgrades including Samsung stainless steel appliances, rich dark mocha cabinetry with crown molding, a spacious closet pantry, and striking under and over cabinet LED lighting that can adjust to fit your mood. The expansive breakfast bar is perfect for casual meals, while the nearby dining area is illuminated by an oversized window that floods the space with natural light, creating a cheerful atmosphere for daily living. Tucked away for privacy, the primary suite is generously sized, easily fitting a king sized bed, nightstands, dressers, and additional seating. The luxurious ensuite bathroom offers a true spa like retreat with double vanities, a large mirror, a garden soaking tub adorned with ceramic tile and decorative glass accents, and a walk in shower featuring floor to ceiling tile, a rain showerhead, and built in corner shelving. A spacious walk in closet completes this perfect retreat. Two guest bedrooms, located on the opposite side of the home, each offer ample closet space, large windows for natural light, and convenient access to a stylish guest bathroom. The guest bath is beautifully finished with full height tile in the tub/shower area, decorative glass tile accents, and an adjacent linen closet for added storage. A well placed laundry room between the kitchen and garage doubles as a functional mudroom, offering built in convenience for busy days. The backyard is a private oasis with a full vinyl privacy fence and generous green space ideal for pets, gardening, or outdoor gatherings. The covered lanai extends your living space, making it the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or evening sunset. River Bend West has a variety of amenities to enhance your lifestyle, like a resort style pool, a playground, a dog park, and a waterfront fire pit area where residents can gather and enjoy the tranquil views. With an unbeatable location just minutes from I 75 and US 41, this home is located in a NO flood zone Easy access to downtown Tampa, St. Petersburg, MacDill Air Force Base, shopping, parks, and Floridas Gulf Coast beaches. This meticulously maintained home truly offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1542.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 199.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Mgt / Dennis Parks
  • Association Phone: (813) 968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER BEND WEST SUBDIVISION PHASE 3 LOT 18 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-17-32-19-C1C-000003-00018.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 706 Brenton Leaf Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$340,000.00 ($127.58 / sqft )

706 Brenton Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home in the desirable Venetian at Bay Park community! Offering over 2,100 sq ft of heated living space, this home features an open concept layout with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474013
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Collado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$359,900.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

566 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Shell Cove, Ruskin! ? Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the sought after Shell Cove community. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341996
  2. Provided by ERIZIA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact RealEstateJo Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Cristelle Jean Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$330,000.00 ($127.86 / sqft )

702 Cristelle Jean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a peaceful cul de sac in Wellington North at Bay Park, this well maintained two story home offers approximately 1,963 sq. ft. of bright, comfortable living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451680
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Potomac Mark Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$329,000.00 ($142.55 / sqft )

2324 Potomac Mark Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will pay up to $5,000 towards Buyers Closing Costs. This beautiful waterfront home move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 Bath with a double garage is located in the Big Bend District just south of Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450864
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXPRESS REALTY
  3. Contact Team Pillay Pillay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2408 Nighthawk Landing Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$329,000.00 ($125.10 / sqft )

2408 Nighthawk Landing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Freshly painted exterior and lanai add to the curb appeal of this inviting, beautifully maintained, one story residence set on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Hawks Point.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442986
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elliott Peer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 724 Parker Den Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$304,900.00 ($122.70 / sqft )

724 Parker Den Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE in the desirable BAHIA LAKES ESTATES! Located just 40 minutes from St. Pete Beach, rated #1 beach in FL a couple years ago and 10 minutes from Apollo Beach! This upgraded former Ryland Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369183
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Casallas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$339,900.00 ($129.49 / sqft )

1740 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

? Waterfront Beauty in Gated Mira Lago Move In Ready! ? This stunning 4BR/2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers serene pond views and designer upgrades throughout. Enjoy volume ceilings, crown m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715049
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Stoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$349,700.00 ($128.85 / sqft )

2007 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers Financing fell through, home was inspected and passed. Welcome to 2007 Sea Salt Ct, one of the best values currently available in the South Shore area. Built in 2021 and offering 5 bedrooms, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449877
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Orlando Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cascade Bend Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$315,000.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

253 Cascade Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home that perfectly blends modern style, comfort, and functionality! Located in a quiet newer community, this move in ready beauty offers an open concept f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506718
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Karina Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Tahoe Springs Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$349,000.00 ($133.97 / sqft )

1421 Tahoe Springs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully renovated home sits on an oversized lot with peaceful lake views and room to truly breathe. Enjoy peace of mind with a BRAND NEW ROOF and NEW HVAC (

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472564
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Precious Plemons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice