1390 Oak Hill Drive 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498594 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9985 / -82.7656
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Lake Tiffany Condo
  • Building: Lake Tiffany Condo
  • Elementary School: Dunedin Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Dunedin High PN
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Nancy Leslie
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a beautifully renovated, 2nd floor condo in charming Dunedin a turnkey coastal retreat perfect for full time living, seasonal escape, or investment. This bright 2 bed, 2 bath home features an open living/dining area with a private balcony, and a modern kitchen with white cabinets, stone counters, stainless appliances and effortless flow into the living space. The split floor plan offers privacy: a spacious primary suite with large walk in closet and updated en suite bath, plus a versatile front bedroom ideal for guests or a home office with its own updated hall bath. Thoughtful extras include in unit washer/dryer, additional storage, and a covered carport with a storage closet conveniently situated just steps from your door. Enjoy the community pool and cabana, then stroll minutes to downtown Dunedins shops, restaurants, parks, festivals, or access the Pinellas Trail, Honeymoon Island and Clearwater Beach for premier outdoor recreation. Move right in and start living the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 835.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Dunedin Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 610.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management / Lili Johnson
  • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE TIFFANY CONDO BLDG 10, UNIT 202
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-28-15-48604-010-0202
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 952 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$220,000.00 ($227.98 / sqft )

952 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo, ideally located in a sought after 55+ community in Dunedin. Just minutes from downtown, this home offers a blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453842
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to Gulf breezes and water views in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium along the scenic Dunedin Causewayjust moments from world famous Honeymoon Island. Offering 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427811
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$218,000.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

952 Virginia Street 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin. Situated on the second floor with convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498756
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Klima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$239,900.00 ($218.09 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled waterfront condo for sale on St. Joseph Sound in the exclusive Royal Stewart Arms community of Dunedin, Florida, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485361
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Middleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$255,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

2178 Elm Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447404
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$225,000.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

340 Causeway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condo on the Dunedin Causeway! This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a carport with a large storage room. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertops. Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394236
  2. Provided by WIKLE INCORPORATED
  3. Contact Tina Shank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$210,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

946 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Beautifully remodeled 2nd floor corner unit in the highly sought after Heather Lake 55+ community. This beautiful condo boasts a NEW ROOF (2024), NEW A/C (2025), and Bosch WASHER & D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466338
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Lyndhurst Street 624, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$259,500.00 ($232.94 / sqft )

704 Lyndhurst Street 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Victoria Palms, a rare gated community in the heart of Dunedin offering the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday convenience just a short walk to downtown or The Toronto Blue Jays Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476462
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Elm Street 707, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$257,000.00 ($247.12 / sqft )

2155 Elm Street 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dunedin, Florida living at its best! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amy Schmitzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1597 Amberlea Dr S  1597, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$245,000.00 ($227.91 / sqft )

1597 Amberlea Dr S 1597 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the kind of easy Dunedin living so many buyers are looking forcomfortable, low maintenance, and close to everything that makes this area special. Updated and move in ready, this 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496872
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kelly Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice