8473 Lunar Skye Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1706
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2529 / -82.3997
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Skye Ranch Nbrhd 2 Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Lakeview Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Yulia Entina
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished preserve view townhome in Skye Ranch! Built in 2024, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home truly stands out with a screened lanai overlooking the preserve, no rear neighbors, and peaceful nature views that make every morning coffee and evening unwind feel extra special. One of the rare features that sets this home apart is that it is one of the few, if not the only one, with all carpet removed and replaced with luxury vinyl flooring throughout, giving it a clean, modern feel thats both stylish and easy to maintain. The home is bright, open, and move in ready, and a furniture package is available, making it a perfect turnkey option for a primary home, second home, or rental. Skye Ranch offers an amazing lifestyle with a beautiful resort style pool, scenic preserve trails, parks, walking and biking paths, and the brand new K 8 school opened in 2025 right within the communitya huge bonus for families. Great Sarasota location close to shopping, dining, everyday conveniences, and just a short drive to Siesta Key, Lakewood Ranch, and downtown. Currently tenant occupied through July 26, 2026, making it an excellent opportunity for investors looking for immediate rental income or future owners planning ahead.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jasmine
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1417.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Brittany Pendleton
  • Association Phone: 754-732-4211
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2018, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD TWO TOWNHOMES, PB 55 PG 134-144
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0293052018
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8792 Winter Breeze Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$340,000.00 ($204.45 / sqft )

8792 Winter Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the natural beauty of Skye Ranch, this beautifully designed Jasmine floor plan offers peaceful lake views, soft morning sunrises, and a setting that feels calm and comfortable from the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690041
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10753 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$341,529.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

10753 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667553
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10762 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,029.00 ($200.84 / sqft )

10762 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681062
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10741 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,329.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

10741 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667600
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10758 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,429.00 ($201.07 / sqft )

10758 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Park | Close to Trails | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681081
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10766 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,529.00 ($201.13 / sqft )

10766 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Understairs Storage. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681045
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10701 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,629.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

10701 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Close to Amenities | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667314
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10770 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,629.00 ($201.19 / sqft )

10770 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 10

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472041
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10789 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$345,169.00 ($202.68 / sqft )

10789 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Popular Plan | Close to Amenities | Pond View | Close to Trails. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686016
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10785 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$345,169.00 ($202.68 / sqft )

10785 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Popular Plan. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686044
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice