4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6213, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498258 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6213
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1158
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9039 / -82.5083
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Grand Key A Condo
  • Building: Grand Key A Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Rachel Whitlatch
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit condo located in Grand Key Condominiums, one of South Tampas most desirable and well maintained gated communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers both comfort and convenience in a prime location. The unit comes fully furnished (excluding a TV in the living room) and features a functional layout filled with natural light. Enjoy a private screened in back patioperfect for relaxing outdoorscomplete with an additional storage closet for extra space. This home also includes coded entry, one assigned parking spot, and ample guest parking throughout the community. Located within the highly sought after Plant High School district, youll be just 10 minutes from Downtown Tampa, 25 minutes to Downtown St. Pete, and only 10 minutes to Tampa International Airportmaking commuting a breeze. Residents of Grand Key Condominiums enjoy access to a variety of amenities including a resort style pool, car wash station, basketball court, and playgroundall within a beautifully maintained setting. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a prime South Tampa location with exceptional convenience and amenities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court
  • Living Area: 1158.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kelso Morant
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-04-30-18-82X-000006-06213.0
  • Unit Number: 6213
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 10207, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,450.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 10207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corporate Furnished Lease Available until 12/31/2026 on a Grand Key 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo with screened lanai over looking the pool area. Located in the gated community of Grand Key, this condo is centra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493266
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5502 Elkins Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5502 Elkins Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this South Tampa home that sits on a quiet street near Bayshore and Macdill Airforce Base. The dining and living room are open to each other. The primary has an en suite bathroom, a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460138
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Kaylen Murkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3712 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME IN SOUTH TAMPA. Close to Macdill AFB, great shopping and dining. Spacious, desirable SOG neighborhood, convenient to major retail stores and restaurants. Fresh paint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502341
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,400.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3302 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH SOUTH TAMPA HOME. Corner property with a large fenced in back yard. Quiet neighborhood. Recent updates to bedroom area flooring. Bright natural light in all the rooms. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502804
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,300.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished or unfurnished waterfront condo in the heart of South Tampa. This home has a unique open floor plan featuring a private balcony to enjoy an amazing sunrise, a kitchen with wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463090
  2. Provided by COVENANT REALTY
  3. Contact Grissette Alemany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Macdill Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,000.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6908 Macdill Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex offers flexibility to be rented furnished or unfurnished. Located directly across from sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462174
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Wertman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 La Dega Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,899.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4220 La Dega Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Key features: rent rate: 12 months @ $1,899 per month... Bedrooms: 2... Bathrooms: 1. 5... Square footage: 1,044 sqft... Year built: 1972... Property type: townhome... Construction: block... Floors: 4

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487759
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Bayshore Boulevard 8d, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,895.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

4015 Bayshore Boulevard 8d Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely furnished 1 BD 1 BA in desirable Bayshore Towers on famous Bayshore Blvd in Tampa! Prime waterfornt building on the bay in the heart of Tampa. Rent insludes water, sewer, garbage, pest control

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687964
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL REALTY OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Marsha Wolak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4109 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4109 Wallace Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in South Tampa. This property offers over 1,300 square feet of living space with an open floor plan. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488537
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 2401, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,150.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 2401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent is an ideal top floor corner unit in the amenities loaded Grand Key community in South Tampa. This appealing neighborhood has a gorgeous Key West style community pool, as well as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506127
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice