3943 Immacolata Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498254 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3943 Immacolata Way
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $479,904
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2582
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2139 / -82.3189
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Elementary School: Sand Pine
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 813-333-1171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Extended Patio | No Rear Neighbors | Preserve View | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Arezzo at 3943 Immacolata Way in Esplanade at Wiregrass Ranch! This new villa home offers a thoughtfully designed layout that feels both elegant and easy to enjoy. Through the side entry, you arrive at the open concept heart of the home where the kitchen overlooks the dining area and spacious great room, creating a natural place to gather. The great room opens to a sunny lanai with a screened in patio that invites you to relax and enjoy the Florida breeze. Just off the great room, the private primary suite features an en suite bath and a large walk in closet designed for everyday comfort. On the opposite side of the home, two secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom, a dedicated study, a laundry room, and two car garage entry give you space to live, work, and host with ease. Additional Highlights Include: study in place of a flex room, double pocket doors into the study, extended screened patio, tray ceiling package, 8' interior doors, 4' extended garage, additional sink in the secondary bath, extended flooring to primary suite and closet, and pre plumb for future sink in the laundry room. MLS#TB8498254 Specifically designed for 55+, Esplanade at Wiregrass Ranch offers an unparalleled resort style living experience! Enjoy a lifestyle enriched by wellness programs and luxurious amenities that revitalize the mind, body, and spirit. From wine tastings and gourmet dining experiences to live concerts and exciting excursions, Esplanade provides thoughtfully curated activities to enhance and elevate every aspect of your daily life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arezzo
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1925.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Sand Pine Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Troon Management
  • Association Phone: 239.561.1444
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 585 ESPLANADE AT WIREGRASS RANCH PHASES 5A & 5B, according to plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 97 Pages 123 through 135, of the Public Records of Pasco County, Florida
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT585
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1588 Ludington Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$475,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

1588 Ludington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage two story home in the highly desirable Union Park master planned community of Wesley Chapel. Thoughtfully designed floorplan offers spacious rooms, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3468 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Melissa Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5355 Cobblestone Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$486,000.00 ($162.71 / sqft )

5355 Cobblestone Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5355 Cobblestone Court is waiting for you and your personal touches. This home is a 3 bedroom 3 bath ranch, ideally located in a peaceful, serene cul de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407739
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Beaconsfield Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$549,990.00 ($146.16 / sqft )

1430 Beaconsfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the quaint, gated community of Beaconsfield within MP III. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offers a captivating blend of elegance and comfort. As you enter thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464463
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aileen Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Portmarnock Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$535,000.00 ($190.05 / sqft )

4820 Portmarnock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 4BR Family Home in Wesley Chapel | Water View | New Roof 2026 | 3 Car Garage | Tampa Bay Area Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Wesley Chapel, located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478421
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Tilford Yates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$534,900.00 ($185.92 / sqft )

30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass! This exclusive enclave offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456808
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28724 Hanging Moss Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$559,900.00 ($134.98 / sqft )

28724 Hanging Moss Loop Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Recent updates include fresh interior and exterior pain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466457
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Jane Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Addington Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$499,900.00 ($143.77 / sqft )

2453 Addington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION: Wesley Chapel. LOCATION: Peaceful cul de sac. LOCATION: Lush conservation backdrop. Welcome to Inland Homes' well appointed Devonshire where this generous lot can be more peaceful than a na

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505838
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Tallulah Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$510,000.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

1537 Tallulah Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Union Park community, this 2,471 sq. ft. home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a loft, and a 2 car garage. The primary bedroom is located on the first floor, with four additional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474900
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Santy Kumar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32030 Goddard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$535,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

32030 Goddard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Situated on a gorgeous, private conservation lot in the highly sought after community of Union Park, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers peaceful views, though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471432
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32705 Duluth Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$570,990.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

32705 Duluth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497236
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice