9920 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9920 Tate Lane
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $554,900
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1981
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0399 / -82.5984
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WESTCHASE
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Westchase Station Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Westchase HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen HB
  • High School: Alonso HB
  • Provided by: SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Matthew Kurkiewicz
  • 770-365-2982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Archer is a unique three story townhome offering 1,981 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Its layout balances functionality and comfort, making it an ideal choice for families. The entry level includes a large guest bedroom with bath and convenient two car garage. The main level is the heart of the home, showcasing a spacious kitchen, open concept living area, front balcony, and a dedicated laundry room. On the upper level, youll find 2 spacious bedrooms, plus the owners suite, complete with a walk in closet and en suite bathroom. With its seamless flow and modern design, the Archer is more than just a home, its a place where every detail is crafted for everyday living. Ideally located just a short walk to West Park Village Town Center, youll enjoy a truly walkable lifestyle with dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences right outside your door. Westchase Station is nestled in the highly sought after Westchase area of Tampa, offering easy access to the Veterans Expressway, Suncoast Parkway, and I 275. This low maintenance home includes luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, quartz countertops, and all appliances for a seamless move in experience. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including pools, clubhouses, scenic trails, parks, and tennis courts. Closing cost assistance and a special interest rate are available through the preferred lender and title companydont miss this rare Westchase opportunity! Receiveupto$20,000towardsclosingcosts, and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender terms and conditions apply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Archer A
  • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1981.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Westchase-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Westchase Community Association
  • Association Phone: 813-926-6404
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTCHASE STATION TOWNHOMES PHASE 1 PB 149 PG 59 LOT 8
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-28-17-D8N-000000-00008.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14606 Bournemouth Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$574,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

14606 Bournemouth Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living overlooking Lake Galt! These incredible townhomes rarely become available, and this one is the largest of all of the floorplans offering 4 bedrooms (with a first floor primary bedroom)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489110
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9912 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

9912 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Bartow is a modern floorplan with an abundance of natural light and purposeful living space. Each room is designed with your lif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479432
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9545 Park Village Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$550,000.00 ($195.52 / sqft )

9545 Park Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a great opportunity to own a beautifully appointed end unit townhome located in the highly sought after West Park Village neighborhood of Westchase. Ideally situated in the heart of the commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Joe Hajeski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11732 Casa Lago Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$650,000.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

11732 Casa Lago Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning waterfront townhome in the highly sought after Highland Park Community in Westchase area. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom + office/loft residence with over 2,413 sq ft of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499047
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jennifer Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$500,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Traditional elegance in the 24 hour guard gated neighborhood of waterchase. This is a rare opportunity to own a maintenance free townhome that has been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495530
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Siftar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14072 Waterville Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$549,900.00 ($255.89 / sqft )

14072 Waterville Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully updated END UNIT townhome located inside the highly sought after gated community of Hampton Chase. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505942
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Pinzkoski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$559,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Resort Style LivingMove In Ready! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome nestled in a beautiful, resort style community. You will enjoy the extra large, private, fenced in yard with no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jerry Dickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10111 Hayfield Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$579,000.00 ($238.08 / sqft )

10111 Hayfield Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to life in the heart of Westchase! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome plus flex room in sought after West Park Village offers the perfect mix of charm, functionality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506064
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Camila McGettrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9606 Royce Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$620,000.00 ($222.46 / sqft )

9606 Royce Drive More Like This

Nestled in the heart of West Park Village, this timeless brick townhome is located in one of the BEST LOCATIONS in Westchase restaurants, shops, playgrounds & parks, tennis & community pool less tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495516
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Siftar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9922 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$499,900.00 ($279.43 / sqft )

9922 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Ideally located just a short walk to West Park Village Town Center, youll enjoy a truly walkable lifestyle with dining, shopping, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502114
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice