14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $559,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2709
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0779 / -82.622
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Provence Twnhms At Waterch
  • Elementary School: Bryant HB
  • Middle School: Farnell HB
  • High School: Sickles HB
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jerry Dickson
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional Resort Style LivingMove In Ready! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome nestled in a beautiful, resort style community. You will enjoy the extra large, private, fenced in yard with no rear neighbors, great for outdoor living and pets. A screened lanai offers a relaxing space to unwind while enjoying the outdoors. Step inside and discover a warm, modern home with gracious foyer, hardwood floors, 3 Bedrooms plus an office/den, perfect for remote work or hobbies, 2.5 baths, great room with dining area, gourmet kitchen with an abundance of 42 wood cabinets, solid surface countertops, closet pantry and breakfast nook, all overlooking the oversized, private backyard. Upstairs is main bedroom with huge walk in closet, en suite bath, including garden tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and water closet. An extra bonus are the French doors leading to screened balcony. There are 2 additional bedrooms, a full bath, loft and for added convenience, a spacious laundry room with cabinets and a large sink. In addition to all the luxury are important upgrades: A brand new roof & gutters (2026), two air conditionersone installed in 2025 and the other in 2019new garage door opener with camera (2025), and a new water heater (2023). Waterchase delivers a refined, resort caliber lifestyle featuring two expansive community pools, a fully equipped modern fitness center, and tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts. The communitys 24 hour manned guard gate provides an added layer of security and exclusivity, creating a private, upscale living environment rarely found. Dont miss your chance to live in this beautifully maintained townhome, surrounded by resort amenities and lush landscaping. Schedule your tour today and experience the perfect blend of luxury and comfort!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Ryland Group Inc
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2073.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Farnell-HB
  • School Elementary: Bryant-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jodi Roberts
  • Association Phone: 727-478-4909
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum
  • Legal Description: PROVENCE TOWNHOMES AT WATERCHASE LOT 45
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-05-28-17-69A-000000-00045.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14606 Bournemouth Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$574,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

14606 Bournemouth Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living overlooking Lake Galt! These incredible townhomes rarely become available, and this one is the largest of all of the floorplans offering 4 bedrooms (with a first floor primary bedroom)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489110
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9545 Park Village Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$550,000.00 ($195.52 / sqft )

9545 Park Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a great opportunity to own a beautifully appointed end unit townhome located in the highly sought after West Park Village neighborhood of Westchase. Ideally situated in the heart of the commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Joe Hajeski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11732 Casa Lago Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$650,000.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

11732 Casa Lago Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning waterfront townhome in the highly sought after Highland Park Community in Westchase area. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom + office/loft residence with over 2,413 sq ft of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499047
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jennifer Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9920 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$554,900.00 ($280.11 / sqft )

9920 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Archer is a unique three story townhome offering 1,981 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Its layout balances fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498182
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14072 Waterville Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$549,900.00 ($255.89 / sqft )

14072 Waterville Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully updated END UNIT townhome located inside the highly sought after gated community of Hampton Chase. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505942
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Pinzkoski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10111 Hayfield Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$579,000.00 ($238.08 / sqft )

10111 Hayfield Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to life in the heart of Westchase! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome plus flex room in sought after West Park Village offers the perfect mix of charm, functionality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506064
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Camila McGettrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9606 Royce Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$620,000.00 ($222.46 / sqft )

9606 Royce Drive More Like This

Nestled in the heart of West Park Village, this timeless brick townhome is located in one of the BEST LOCATIONS in Westchase restaurants, shops, playgrounds & parks, tennis & community pool less tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495516
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Siftar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11601 Highbury Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$537,145.00 ($249.02 / sqft )

11601 Highbury Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity in westchase one of only 8 unique floor plans in a community of 33 townhomes this highly sought after end unit residence offers a layout and lifestyle that is rarely available. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449803
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricia Scimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice