303 Audubon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 303 Audubon Avenue
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $805,000
  • Price sqft: $709
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1136
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.942 / -82.4874
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Park City 2nd Sec
  • Elementary School: Mitchell HB
  • Middle School: Wilson HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: DeDe Ross
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming South Tampa home with a large fenced yard 55x137 and 1 car garage. Located in the sought after Park City near SoHo District and Hyde Park Area. The home features two spacious bedrooms and one bathroom, showcasing original wood floors throughout. The bathroom is beautifully updated with classic subway tiles, stone countertop and a tub/shower combination. The kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, herringbone backsplash and stone countertops, making cooking and entertaining a breeze. For added convenience, the home includes a full size side by side washer and dryer in large garage. A one car garage 11x21 provides ample parking and storage space, and the fenced yard is perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Dont miss the opportunity to call this charming South Tampa home yours. Owner of 303 S Audubon is also selling 301 S Audubon and 305 S Audubon. All three parcels make up just over a half acre and is 167x137 prime for development zoned RM16. 301 S Audubon has a 2 bedroom 1 bathroom , 928 Sqft. Mitchel Wilson Plant school districts. Great South Tampa Location. One of the largest South Tampa parcels available for sale that is nearby SoHo and Hyde Park. Property is currently leased though Fall 2026. Please do not disturb tenants
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 890.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARK CITY 2ND SECTION LOT 13 BLOCK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-3NT-000010-00013.0
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33609
$849,990.00 ($330.86 / sqft )

810 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEACH PARK EXCLUSIVE.. LARGE LOT.. GATED PROPERTY.. Tastefully renovated and thoughtfully maintained, this Beach Park home offers effortless comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462736
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Melissa Doenges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Shore Crest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33609
$870,000.00 ($268.02 / sqft )

216 Shore Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning South Tampa Home in Beach Park! Welcome to this beautifully updated residence located in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoodsBeach Park. This elegant 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435713
  2. Provided by CENTRO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juan Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33609
$960,000.00 ($309.18 / sqft )

813 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Classic Spanish style home located well off the road in Beach Park! A long pavered driveway and courtyard with 7 block wall can easily hold six or more cars. Consistent with the architecture, this e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486407
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Sherrill Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$849,000.00 ($328.43 / sqft )

201 Sherrill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Beach Park, this single family home sits on a spacious oversized corner lot 81' X 135', offering exceptional space, privacy, and potential in one of Tampas most desirable neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479166
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kim Morman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3704 Platt Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$850,000.00 ($438.14 / sqft )

3704 Platt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3704 W Platt Street in Tampa 33609, located in the highly sought after Plant High School district. This South Tampa home offers a rare and flexible layout with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475975
  2. Provided by BUY IN THE BAY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Felicity Rollins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Fountain Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33609
$875,000.00 ($225.52 / sqft )

3102 Fountain Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Parkland Estates Premier Corner Lot 69 x 135. Rehab or Build. This property offers endless potential whether you choose to renovate the existing home or build your dream residence from the ground up.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503805
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Kristoffer Slaven
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 North B Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$869,990.00 ($332.31 / sqft )

3604 North B Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3604 W North B Street, a beautifully designed South Tampa residence offering the perfect combination of location, layout, and lifestyle. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502484
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yubiri Reina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33609
$809,000.00 ($345.14 / sqft )

215 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home in the highly sought after Beach Park neighborhood of South Tampa. Situated on a spacious quarter acre lot, this charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493721
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5103 Cleveland Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$775,400.00 ($322.41 / sqft )

5103 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this charming and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home located in one of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods. Blending classic character with thoughtful modern updates

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494408
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kristen Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 North A Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$725,000.00 ($324.53 / sqft )

3025 North A Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of desirable downtown Tampa! This meticulously renovated residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403859
  2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Rouadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice