1966 Sandra Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497983 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1966 Sandra Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2121
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9521 / -82.7555
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Fair Oaks 2nd Add
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Andjelka Nikic
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautiful and well maintained home located in one of Clearwaters most desirable and convenient neighborhoods. This inviting property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, offering comfort, style, and functionality for everyday living. As you enter, youll be welcomed by a bright living area enhanced with engineered hardwood flooring, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample storage, including a convenient pantry closet to keep everything organized. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with sleek porcelain tile finishes, adding a modern touch throughout the home. The primary bedroom is generously sized and offers plenty of storage, including a walk in closet along with an additional built in closet. Step outside to enjoy your morning coffee on the covered back porch, overlooking a clean, spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The location truly sets this home apart. It is ideal for families, with Plumb Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School, walking distance. For outdoor fun, Allens Creek Park is just nearby, perfect for family activities. Additionally, the home is only 6 miles from the world famous Clearwater Beach and is conveniently located near a variety of shops, restaurants, and everyday essentials. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and locationdont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1242.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-15-27000-000-1030
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  332b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2730 Via Tivoli 332b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy upscale waterfront living in this fully furnished third floor condo located in the gated Grand Bellagio community. The home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461839
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nina Ibrahimbegovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Via Capri Drive 1226, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,798.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

2755 Via Capri Drive 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available until March/1/2026. The Grand Venezia is a luxury waterfront, gated community, located on the gorgeous Clearwater. This Second Floor home is a 2 bedroom/1 bath located on the 2st floor w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3456335
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Via Murano  311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2721 Via Murano 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

**For Rent 2BR/2BA Condo at Grand Venezia at Baywatch** Experience **resort style living** at the highly sought after **Grand Venezia at Baywatch Condo**! This spacious **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom** c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,140.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6344647
  2. Provided by EC HOME
  3. Contact Demy Cedano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Foggy Creek Circle, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$3,000.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2419 Foggy Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of The Towns at Bellair Grove. With thoughtful upgrades throughout, this property blends modern convenience with comfort and style. Step inside to an open, light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450474
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact William Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  231b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 231b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Grand Bellagio at Baywatch. Discover luxury living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the Grand Bellagio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457468
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  615b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,875.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 615b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2BR/2BA + loft townhome at The Grand Bellagio! Features 20 ft ceilings, open layout, and a private boat slip with 9,000 lb lift. Amenities include a heated waterfront pool, spa, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449085
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Via Murano  638, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,795.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2724 Via Murano 638 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental available for this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor in the gated Grand Venezia at Baywatch community in Clearwater, Florida. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491178
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  232, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Waterfront Condo at Grand Venezia at Baywatch Available for Short Term & Long Term Rental!Discover elevated Florida living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481951
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Moreland Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,990.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1306 Moreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after Morningside Estates community of Clearwater, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers nearly 1,700 square feet of modern living space. The b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400471
  2. Provided by FCG REALTY
  3. Contact Bertrand Le Helley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road F9, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,550.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road F9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully Furnished | All Utilities Included | Flexible Lease Terms Welcome to The Savoia at Imperial Court a turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the heart of Clearwater, available for short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502716
  2. Provided by BIG GUAVA REALTY
  3. Contact Alvaro Zamora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice