19710 Trout Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497964 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19710 Trout Terrace
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $794,204
  • Price sqft: $353
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2247
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4387 / -82.3418
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Calusa Country Club
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY INC
  • Contact: David Meyers
  • 239-208-6417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Own a stunning slice of paradise at our premier golf and resort community, nestled in the award winning Lakewood Ranch. Discover the pinnacle of golf and resort style living. Calusa Country Club features two exceptional golf courses and a variety of top tier amenities in one of Floridas finest locations. This spacious contemporary home features an airy kitchen that joins the family and dining rooms in an open design with access to a covered lanai for outdoor experiences. Near the entry, a secondary suite is adjacent to a flexible den perfect for an office space or home gym. The owners suite is ideally located at the back of the home. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated delivery date is July/Aug 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Maria
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2247.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 278 CALUSA NATIONAL PH I PI#3059.7660/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 305976609
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4835 Ivy Pearl Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$720,000.00 ($293.16 / sqft )

4835 Ivy Pearl Way New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Mystique is a versatile floor plan that offers 2 4 bedrooms, well suited for families and couples alike. The beautiful 1 story home design features an open kitchen with center island that overlooks a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476508
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 Saratoga Springs Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$845,000.00 ($255.75 / sqft )

5030 Saratoga Springs Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Summerville model in the heart of the sought after Lorraine Lakes community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a dedicated office, perfect for working from ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662055
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nili Blaha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,000.00 ($233.69 / sqft )

13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Benjamin Herten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16333 Tradewind Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$819,950.00 ($246.23 / sqft )

16333 Tradewind Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Your last chance to own a Never Lived in Builder Model Home in Lorraine Lakes. This Monte Carlo Floor Plan is a 5 Bedroom, Bonus Room, Loft, 3 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home that is decorated, furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672970
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Van Cleave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13223 Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$740,000.00 ($221.09 / sqft )

13223 Palermo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13223 Palermo Dr, located in the highly sought after Esplanade Golf and Country Club in Bradenton, Florida, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. Although this home is non golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684350
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Tarica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17502 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$784,000.00 ($275.96 / sqft )

17502 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nearly new 2024 pool home in Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch with heated saltwater pool & spa and private rear setting! This upgraded Calusa floor plan by M/I Homes offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and br

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684773
  2. Provided by THE SUNSHINE STATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Nidale Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13117 Palermo Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$728,000.00 ($321.84 / sqft )

13117 Palermo Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience refined living in this lightly lived in and impeccably maintained three bedroom, three bath residence, ideally in sought after Esplanade Golf & Country Club. Offered well below its 2023 pur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686968
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Netzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice