4835 Ivy Pearl Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4835 Ivy Pearl Way
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $720,000
  • Price sqft: $293
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2456
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4532 / -82.3442
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dan Wenstrom
  • 561-206-1417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Mystique is a versatile floor plan that offers 2 4 bedrooms, well suited for families and couples alike. The beautiful 1 story home design features an open kitchen with center island that overlooks a bright gathering room, perfect for entertaining and everyday living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes- Del Webb
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2056.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 407.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 380, DEL WEBB CATALINA AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH I PI#3059.3550/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 305935509
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17033 Polo Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$685,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

17033 Polo Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value found in Polo Run! This beautiful home sits on a private lot with no backyard neighbors where you can enjoy your serene views and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662794
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 Saratoga Springs Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$845,000.00 ($255.75 / sqft )

5030 Saratoga Springs Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Summerville model in the heart of the sought after Lorraine Lakes community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a dedicated office, perfect for working from ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662055
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nili Blaha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679920
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18222 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$655,415.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

18222 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662383
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4945 Empire Landing Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$650,000.00 ($242.72 / sqft )

4945 Empire Landing Run New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. The spacious kitchen and gathering room offer plenty of room to entertain. The sliding glass doors open up to the patio to create the ultimate indoor/outdoor entertaining space. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476519
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17731 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$698,000.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

17731 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Star Farms at Lakewood Ranchwhere resort style living meets everyday comfort. This well cared for 2023 home offers 4 bedrooms, a bonus loft, open living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499811
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12819 Coastal Breeze Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$696,000.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

12819 Coastal Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this meticulously updated residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Indigo at Lakewood Ranch. This 2,220 square foot water view home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478631
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Steven Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17735 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

17735 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a fully upgraded home at a compelling value. This 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage home offers over 2,700 square feet of open, bright living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691631
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10202 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$649,000.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

10202 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enhanced with thoughtfully selected upgrades, this move in ready residence offers modern design, comfort, and peace of mind in the gated community of Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677179
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice